Gastronomic Valley in Cali

1 / 3

Price per person

FromUSD $631

Description

Cultural experience with a tour of La Alameda Gallery to enjoy exotic fruits and CHOOSE ingredients for Valle del Cauca dishes with a chef.
Cooking class to learn how to prepare encocado de camarones and atollado valluno, guided by a chef.
Visit to the Plazoleta de Jairo Varela and the Grupo Niche monument, followed by a walk along the Paseo de las Gatas to the Gato de Tejada monument and La Tertulia Museum.
Tardeo Caleño experience at the Obelisco with lulada and empanadas vallunas.

Includes

  • ✔️Private Transportation Service
  • ✔️Medical assistance card per person
  • ✔️Hydration per person
  • ✔️Specified experiences
  • ✔️Specified meals
  • ✔️Accompaniment by a certified bilingual (English/Spanish) tour guide until the FINAL of the tour

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
22
4 stars
18
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5

Daniel D.

San Diego, US
4.0/5

Very good overall. You could tell it was properly organised. If anything, the free time felt short at some stops. I do recommend it, with the caveats above.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Catalina M.

Cali, CO
5.0/5

Ideal para conocer la ciudad

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Cali. Valle Gastronómico quedó en todas nuestras fotos. Si volvemos a Cali, lo repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Nicole L.

Houston, US
5.0/5

Much better than I had imagined. We messaged them on WhatsApp with a question and got an answer in minutes. Compared with doing it yourself, it works out well.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Steven M.

Chicago, US
5.0/5

Exceeded expectations

Far better than we expected. The private Transportation Service detail adds a lot. Gastronomic Valley was a surprise, it was not on our list. The return time was kept to the minute.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Kevin H.

Minneapolis, US
4.0/5

I would do it again, though I would change a couple of things. We went back to Gastronomic Valley on our own the next day. A printed map was missing, everything relied on the phone. A good option, especially on a first visit.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Tomas Q.

Neuquen, AR
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Reservamos a último momento y fue un acierto total. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. Pasar por Valle Gastronómico valió el tour entero. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • A perfect immersion into the culture, gastronomy and vibrant life of Cali.

Important

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Gastronomic Valley in Cali in Cali