Milagroso de Buga: Religious Tour

1 / 7

Price per person

FromUSD $123

Description

At the agreed time pick up at the hotel lobby. Departure for Buga, a city known for its imposing Basilica del Señor de los Milagros, a pilgrimage center that attracts thousands of visitors every year. This religious sanctuary, built in the 18th century, is famous for the image of the Miraculous Christ, to whom numerous miracles and favors are attributed. We begin the tour with a visit to the Basilica of the Lord of Miracles, where we can explore the Chapel, attend mass or make confessions. We will continue to the Museum of the Miraculous One to learn about its history and finish with a panoramic tour and free time for shopping.

Includes

  • ✔️Visit to the places described
  • ✔️Private transportation
  • ✔️Local medical assistance card
  • ✔️Language: spanish

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Jessica T.

Miami, US
5.0/5

Far better than we expected. The language: spanish is a smart touch. Colombia ended up in all our photos. What I liked least was the final stop, it felt rushed.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Maximilian H.

Berlin, DE
5.0/5

Could not have gone better. We loved the Señor area. Frequency between buses could be better at the later stops. We would book again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Robert W.

Seattle, US
4.0/5

A solid way to see Cali. It costs more than going alone, but it saves you all the planning. We got more out of visit to the places described than we expected. The only miss was no water available, especially in that heat. I would do it again anyway.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Fernanda M.

Vina del Mar, CL
4.0/5

Cumple con lo que ofrece. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. El guía era bueno, aunque hubiera preferido más tiempo para preguntas. Cambiamos la fecha dos días antes y no hubo ningún problema. La única queja es que no avisaron que había bastante escalera. Con esos detalles arreglados sería un 10.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Sebastian C.

Cali, CO
5.0/5

Cumplió con todo lo que prometía y un poco más. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. Nuestro guía tenía un manejo del grupo impecable, nadie quedó atrás.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Silvia R.

Bilbao, ES
5.0/5

Volvería a hacerlo

Muy contentos con la elección. No es lo más barato, pero se justifica. Muy bueno que incluyera idioma: español.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Discover the Señor de los Milagros in Buga, the most important pilgrimage destination in Colombia, with more than 3 million visitors a year.

Important

- Healing Mass is held on the 14th of each month at 10:00 a.m. and 3:00 p.m.
- Not applicable to hotels located in the southern part of the city (Hotels: NH Royal, Toscana Plaza, San Fernando Real, MS Ciudad Jardín, Garden Hilton, Pance 122.)

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Milagroso de Buga: Religious Tour in Cali