Half Day Classic City Tour in Cali

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $115

Description

The tour begins with a visit to the Grupo Niche Monument for a musical experience. Then, you walk along the Bulevar del Rio, enjoying mountain views and vibrant urban life. Highlights include La Ermita Church and the Ortiz Bridge.
The next stop is at La Merced church, a historic site in Cali. The tour continues through the picturesque Colonial neighborhood of San Antonio with its 18th century church and panoramic views. Next, you explore the Gato del Rio and the Parque las Novias del Gato, famous for their beauty and mystery. Finally, visit La Palabra Cali and a handicraft store to buy souvenirs and savor a local refreshment.

Includes

  • ✔️Private transportation
  • ✔️Specialized guide in Spanish
  • ✔️Refreshments
  • ✔️Local Medical Assistance Card

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Gustavo C.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Simplesmente perfeito. Comparando com fazer por conta própria, compensa. Tudo bem sinalizado e a equipe atenta. Uma experiência que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Daniela T.

Tijuana, MX
5.0/5

Cumple y sobra

Una experiencia redonda. El guía se acordaba del nombre de todos, un detalle que se agradece. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Cali.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Isabella H.

Medellin, CO
5.0/5

Impecable

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Cali. Sacamos muchísimas fotos, el recorrido pasa por los lugares justos. Salió todo en horario, sin sobresaltos. El guía manejaba los dos idiomas del grupo sin problema. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Sebastian R.

Pereira, CO
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Justo lo que buscábamos. La organización se notó, cero improvisación. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

James W.

Portland, US
5.0/5

Highly recommended, no reservations. Great that local Medical Assistance Card was included. It costs more than going alone, but it saves you all the planning. The one downside was the wait at the start, we left about twenty minutes late. Highly recommended.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ana L.

Porto Alegre, BR
5.0/5

Melhor do que esperava

Muito melhor do que eu imaginava. É uma forma bem prática de se localizar na cidade no primeiro dia. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • A complete experience to immerse yourself in the essence of Cali.

Important

Not applicable for hotels located in the southern part of the city. (Hotels: NH Royal,
Toscana Plaza, San Fernando Real, MS Ciudad Jardín, Garden Hilton, Pance 122.)

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Half Day Classic City Tour in Cali in Cali