Jungle tour Adventure - Speedboat

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $87

Description

Come to enjoy the most exciting speedboat ride through the Nichupté lagoon. The speed and adrenaline will run through your veins as you witness the natural beauty of Cancun. With the guidance of a professional, you will sail through the mangroves until you reach the second largest barrier coral reef in the world. Immerse yourself in the extraordinary turquoise blue waters of the Caribbean to snorkel and admire the marine life.
You cannot miss this great adventure in the Caribbean!

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour in English and spanish
  • ✔️Equipment
  • ✔️Nichupté lagoon tour and snorkel in the reef

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7
Safety4.5

Daniela P.

Tijuana, MX
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Realmente valió cada peso. Ojo con el calzado, conviene algo con buen agarre. Lo de equipamiento estuvo muy bien pensado. El guía manejaba los dos idiomas del grupo sin problema.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Patricia R.

Barcelona, ES
4.0/5

Buena experiencia

Contentos con la experiencia, aunque no todo fue perfecto. El tiempo en Maneja fue suficiente para disfrutarlo de verdad. El guía era bueno, aunque hubiera preferido más tiempo para preguntas. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. El día que fuimos había mucho viento y eso acortó una parada. Lo recomendaría igual.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Stephanie M.

Portland, US
5.0/5

Excellent from start to finish. Snorkel was the perfect finish to the day. Nice touch including guided tour in English and spanish. Easily one of the best things we did.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Elena S.

Bilbao, ES
5.0/5

Cumple y sobra

Salimos encantados. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. Gracias por el día que nos hicieron pasar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Ricardo S.

Tijuana, MX
4.0/5

Buen paseo

Un buen paseo, sin llegar a ser inolvidable. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. La coordinación fue puntual y todo estuvo organizado. El almuerzo fue simple para lo que dura la jornada. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Emma D.

Lyon, FR
5.0/5

Much better than I had imagined. They gave us plenty of notice about a schedule change. Ideal if you want a day out of the city.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Ride a speedboat through the Nichupte Lagoon
  • Snorkel and discover the Caribbean marine life

Important

Not suitable for pregnant women, passengers with mobility issues and guest with recent surgeries/Children must have 6 years old to do the activities/Minimum age to drive speedboats is 16 years old/ Minors always must be accompanied by an adult/Please arrive 30 minutes before your schedule for check-in

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Marina Aquatours Km 6 in Hotel Zone

Tour Location

Jungle tour Adventure - Speedboat in Cancun