Isla Mujeres Catamaran and Beach Club

1 / 7

Price per person

FromUSD $39

Description

Enjoy a spectacular day in the crystal clear waters of the Mexican Caribbean, and sail from Cancun to Isla Mujeres on a fun-filled catamaran!
Begin your day by embarking on a catamaran and enjoying the Caribbean ambiance on board. Have some drinks from a national open bar while you listen to some music under the suns rays and admire the breathtaking views of the incredible Caribbean Sea. Before arriving at Isla Mujeres, seize the opportunity to test your courage and snorkel in a reef of this famous sea. Contemplate the incredible marine landscape and feel part of the species that live in these blue waters.
After the snorkel activity, return to the catamaran and relax while you head to Isla Mujeres. Upon arrival at the island, go directly to a private Beach Club and enjoy a buffet lunch, and keep drinking some beverages from the open bar of national drinks too! Make the most of your stay in the club and spend your time as you prefer. Then, you will be given some free time to visit Isla Mujeres at your own pace. Do whatever you prefer: have a walk along the seashore, or go shopping in one of the islands many designer boutiques and souvenir shops!
To FINAL this special experience, embark again on the catamaran and admire for the last time the breathtaking views of Isla Mujeres as you approach Cancun. Relax and take in the most beautiful sea views, enjoy your stay at a private beach club, and take advantage of the services offered!

Includes

  • ✔️Hotel Pick-up And Drop-off (only If The Option Is Selected)
  • ✔️Travelerâs Insurance
  • ✔️Snorkel Equipment
  • ✔️Open Bar Of National Drinks
  • ✔️Beach Club Access
  • ✔️Buffet Lunch (only If The Option Is Selected)Catamaran Isla Mujeres without transportation and food

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.6

Elena X.

Bilbao, ES
5.0/5

Muy buena organización

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. El almuerzo Buffet (solo si se selecciona la opción) superó lo que esperaba. El guía nos avisó dónde valía la pena parar a sacar fotos. Lo que no me gustó tanto fue la parada final, medio apurada. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Buenos Aires.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Ricardo P.

Cancun, MX
5.0/5

Muy buena atención

Muy recomendable, sin vueltas. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Open Bar e Acesso para sacar fotos tranquilos. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Cancun.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Juliana T.

Manaus, BR
5.0/5

Faria de novo

Exatamente o que procurávamos. Vir com Bar aberto com bebidas nacionais deixa mais completo. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Lucas B.

San Juan, AR
4.0/5

Buena elección

Lo haría de nuevo, aunque cambiaría un par de cosas. Buena logística, se ve que lo hacen todos los días. Clube de Praia quedó en todas nuestras fotos. En hora pico el tránsito estira bastante el recorrido. Buena experiencia dentro de todo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Andres F.

Cali, CO
5.0/5

Altamente recomendable

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Cancun. Nos tocó un día despejado en Cancun y fue una suerte enorme. Llevá protector solar y agua, el sol pega fuerte. Si volvemos a Cancun, lo repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Malena X.

San Juan, AR
5.0/5

Muy recomendable, sin vueltas. Pasar por Isla Mujeres valió el tour entero. El recorrido está bien pensado, no se repite ni da vueltas de más. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Visit Isla Mujeres on a catamaran and immerse yourself in its crystal-clear water.
  • Take spectacular photos in one of the most spectacular places in the Caribbean Sea.
  • Explore stunning reefs and colorful marine life with guided snorkeling.
  • Relax on a spacious and comfortable catamaran with an open bar.
  • Discover the charm of Isla Mujeres, with time for shopping and exploring.

Important

To participate in the snorkeling activity, you must be at least 10 years old and be in good physical condition. Pregnant women or people older than 60 years old cannot participate in the snorkeling activity.
For safety reasons, the snorkelling activity may be cancelled due to bad climate conditions.
A dock tax of 20 USD per person must be paid upon arrival at the port.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Isla Mujeres Catamaran and Beach Club in Cancun