Eiffel Tower 2nd Floor Guided Tour

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $92

Description

Discover the most famous symbol of France and the beloved cultural landmark, the Eiffel Tower. Meet your guide next to Castel Café, where you'll head towards the ‘dame de fer'.After two security checks, you'll step inside the Eiffel Tower and enjoy reserved access to the second floor via elevator. As you explore the tower, hear stories from your guide that brings its history to life - including its role in the 1889 World's Fair and how it marked the centennial of the French Revolution.And see Paris from above as you experience the panoramic views from the tower. You'll spot iconic landmarks including Sacré-Cœur de Montmartre, Les Invalides, Notre-Dame and the Arc de Triomphe.Additionally, enjoy an audio tour app of the Eiffel Tower from the convenience of your smartphone

Includes

  • ✔️Eiffel Tower e-ticket with reserved access to the second floor
  • ✔️1-hour guided visit in English only, operated by WeExplore
  • ✔️Professional WeExplore guide
  • ✔️Eiffel Tower audio tour app from VoxCity in Chinese, Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Russian and Spanish

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
22
4 stars
18
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.7

Matias X.

La Plata, AR
4.0/5

Un buen paseo, sin llegar a ser inolvidable. Lo de París fue el momento del día. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. Nos hubiera gustado saber antes que había que caminar bastante. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Kevin V.

Dallas, US
5.0/5

Best day of our stay in Paris. For what is included, the price is more than fair. Paris was the moment of the day. An experience worth every minute.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Harry D.

Cardiff, GB
5.0/5

We loved it

We spent the evening talking about how good it had been. The 1-hour guided visit in English only, operated by WeExplore detail added a lot. Do not hesitate, book it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Rafael E.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Escolhemos pelas fotos e foi ainda melhor pessoalmente. Ficamos sem palavras em Torre Eiffel. Atenção com o calçado, melhor algo com boa aderência. Já recomendei para dois amigos que viajam no mês que vem.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ana N.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Uma experiência linda

Super recomendo. O guia profissional operado pela WeExplore vale por si só. O guia avisava onde valia parar para fotos. Que bom seria se todos os tours fossem assim.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Chloe T.

Strasbourg, FR
4.0/5

Fair enough

A nice outing without being unforgettable. The driver drove carefully the whole way. Great value for money. The driver pointed things out all the way to Torre Eiffel. The car was smaller than I expected for that much luggage. Sort those details and it is a ten.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Enjoy reserved entry to the second floor via elevator
  • See the panoramic view of Paris and spot the iconic landmarks
  • Learn more about the tower through an audio tour app

Important

You must meet your guide to receive entry into the Eiffel Tower.All visitors must pass through two mandatory security checks. Sharp objects, glass items, padlocks, large luggage and other prohibited items cannot be brought into the Eiffel Tower.Wait times may occur at the security checks and elevators, particularly during busy periods.Late arrivals cannot be guaranteed entry and refunds will not be issued.Scan the QR code on your voucher to download the audio tour app in advance. Please bring your own headphones

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Meet your WeExplore guide next to Castel Café, 4 Rue Buenos-Ayres, 75007 Paris. Your guide will be holding a sign with a green and white WeExplore logo. Please arrive 5 minutes early.

Tour Location

Eiffel Tower 2nd Floor Guided Tour in Paris