Budapest Opera House with Mini Concert

Price per person

FromUSD $80

Description

Step inside one of Budapest's most magnificent landmarks with a guided tour of the Hungarian State Opera House, a masterpiece of Neo-Renaissance architecture and one of the city's cultural treasures.
Led by an expert guide, you'll explore the elegant interiors, including the grand staircase, richly decorated auditorium, and breathtaking frescoes, while learning about the history of the building, its world-famous performances, and the renowned composers and artists who have graced its stage.
Whether you're passionate about music, architecture, or history, this experience offers a fascinating glimpse into one of Europe's most beautiful opera houses.
Highlights:Guided visit to the Hungarian State Opera HouseDiscover its stunning Neo-Renaissance architectureLearn about its rich artistic and cultural heritageAdmire the magnificent auditorium and ornate interiorsPerfect for lovers of music, history, and architectureExperience the elegance and grandeur of one of Budapest's most iconic cultural landmarks.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour in Spanish, Italian, French, and English
  • ✔️Entrance tickets
  • ✔️Opera House

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Carolina V.

Recife, BR
5.0/5

Cumpre e sobra

Saímos encantados. O detalhe de visita guiada em espanhol, italiano, francês e inglês faz diferença. Serviu para decidir onde voltar no resto da semana.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Emma S.

Edinburgh, GB
4.0/5

A solid way to see Budapest. Timings were well judged, never felt rushed. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. We learned more about the city in a few hours than from three guidebooks. The only thing is that the pre trip information could be clearer about the meeting point.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Micaela D.

La Plata, AR
4.0/5

Positivo en general

Recomendable, sabiendo qué esperar. La caminata hasta Ópera de Budapest valió cada paso. Sale más que hacerlo suelto, pero te ahorra toda la organización. El almuerzo fue simple para lo que dura la jornada. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Leticia L.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Imperdível

Foi o melhor dia da nossa viagem a Budapest. O horário de volta foi cumprido no minuto. Comparando com fazer por conta própria, compensa. Muito bom o detalhe do uma mala e uma bagagem de mão por passageiro. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Sergio Z.

Sevilla, ES
5.0/5

Excelente

Muy recomendable, sin vueltas. Ópera de Budapeste tiene un clima muy especial. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Ideal para una salida especial. Un detalle: los asientos no son de lo más cómodos para un recorrido largo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Fernanda W.

Concepcion, CL
5.0/5

Muy buena organización

Simplemente perfecto. El paso por Ópera de Budapest nos gustó mucho. El guía contaba historias que no están en ninguna guía de viaje. Todo fluyó sin demoras ni esperas largas. Gracias por el día que nos hicieron pasar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Budapest Opera House guided tour with live mini concert

Important

Dress Code
-This experience is a guided visit and is not a ticket for a full opera or ballet performance.
-The guided tour lasts approximately 60 minutes.
-The short live concert is included in both product options.
-The PreOpera Menu is available only at selected departure times.
-The dining experience may take place before or after the tour, according to the confirmed reservation.
-Access to the main auditorium cannot be guaranteed.
-During rehearsals, the auditorium is closed and the tour follows an alternative route through other special areas.
-Guided tours do not operate during performances.
-Photography for private and non-commercial purposes is permitted. Flash photography and tripods are not allowed.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 72 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 72 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Hungarian State Opera House, Andrássy út 22

Tour Location

Budapest Opera House with Mini Concert in Budapest