Grand City Tour & Madame Tussauds

1 / 18

Price per person

FromUSD $74

Description

Discover all the most important sights in Budapest with your tour guide during a 3-hour city tour. Let us show you the main attractions on both sides of the River Danube. Walk around the Castle District and see the top attractions of Pest.We start the tour from our office (address is Báthory utca 19, 1054 Budapest), pass by the Parliament and take the Margaret Bridge to drive over to the Buda side. We stop in the Castle District and during a short walk we show you the main attractions of the area. We walk to the Matthias Church and the Fishermen's Bastion (from where you can enjoy the beautiful panorama).
Next, we take you over the Elisabeth Bridge to Pest and show you the famous Central Market Hall and the largest Synagogue of Europe, afterwards we drive to the City Park. We pass by the famous Széchenyi Thermal Bath, the Budapest Zoo, NEXT stop at the Heroes' Square (with statues of the most famous Hungarian kings and dukes).
We take the Andrássy Avenue back to downtown Pest, while passing by the Opera House and St Stephen's Basilica. During the tour we offer a brief overview of the last 1000 years of Hungarian history.
The tour ends in the city center.After the sightseeing tour, you'll have the opportunity to visit Madame Tussauds Budapest. There is no transfer included, but it is just a short walk from the FINAL point of the city tour.Madame Tussauds Budapest brings 52 lifelike figures and their breathtaking installations to the public in this brand new experience. Visitors can meet 17 Hungary-related figures, "who have been created specifically for the Hungarian production in secret.At Madame Tussauds, guests can get up close and personal with the biggest Hollywood stars, famous singers, artists, historical figures and sportsmen. You can take a photo with them and learn about an iconic moment in their lives.Guests can also exclusively meet the lifelike figures of Bud Spencer, Chuck Norris and Peter Falk in Budapest, who are only on display in Madame Tussauds Budapest.Other famous celebrities, athletes and politicians also await guests including:Beyonce, Sandra Bullock, George Clooney, Tom Cruise, Penelope Cruz, Hszi Csi-Ping, Leonardo DiCaprio, Robert Downey Jr., Lady Gaga, Mihail Gorbacsov, Ryan Gosling, Ariane Grande, Tom Hanks, Whitney Houston, Scarlett Johansson, Angelina Jolie, Jennifer Lopez, Madonna, Freddie Mercury, Lionel Messi, Marilyn Monroe, Brad Pitt, Pope Francis, Queen Elizabeth II, Rihanna, Cristiano Ronaldo, Ronald Reagan, Will Smith, Steven Spielberg, Donald Trump and Bruce Willis.
Gorgeous view to Pest

Includes

  • ✔️Entry or admission fee
  • ✔️Professional guide
  • ✔️Air-conditioned vehicle
  • ✔️Madame Tussauds Budapest entrance fee
  • ✔️City Tour & MT 10:00 AM Spanish

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0

City Tour & MT Italian

No availability

City Tour & MT German

No availability

Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Alberto Q.

Palma, ES
4.0/5

Buena relación precio calidad

Buena elección si es tu primera vez en Budapest. Correcto el guía, aunque el micrófono le fallaba cada tanto. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron. Buena experiencia dentro de todo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Valentina M.

Barranquilla, CO
4.0/5

Recomendable, sabiendo qué esperar. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Guía profesional en inglés, español, alemán e italiano para sacar fotos tranquilos. Muy bueno para una primera vez en la ciudad. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron. Lo recomiendo, con las aclaraciones que hice.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Thiago Z.

Brasilia, BR
5.0/5

Exatamente o que procurávamos. Madame Tussauds Budapest Frade é de outro planeta. A equipe em terra foi atenciosa desde o primeiro contato. Recomendo sem pensar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Felipe N.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Recomendo

Boa experiência, com um detalhe que vale saber antes. Recomendo fazer cedo, tem menos gente e a luz é melhor. Vir com taxa de entrada ou admissão muda tudo. O ponto fraco foi o ar condicionado, que não dava conta. Boa opção, principalmente na primeira visita.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Cristobal I.

Rancagua, CL
5.0/5

Cumple y sobra

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. Nos acompañó un guía muy cálido, que se tomó el tiempo de charlar con cada uno. No esperaba que incluyera tarifa de entrada o admisión, un plus. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Budapest.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Vinicius G.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
5.0/5

Repetiria sem pensar

Foi o melhor dia da nossa viagem a Budapest. Não é o mais barato, mas se justifica. Fiquei com vontade de mais tempo em Vista do Budapest Embalse. O áudio cortava em alguns trechos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Grand City Tour & Madame Tussauds

Important

Infant seats available
Public transportation nearby
May be operated by a multi-lingual guide
Not wheelchair accessible
Not stroller accessible
Infants must not sit on laps

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Bathory Street 19, 19 Bathory Street

Tour Location

Grand City Tour & Madame Tussauds in Budapest