Granada and Alhambra from Seville

1 / 10

Price per person

FromUSD $230

Description

Discover the beautiful city of Granada, at the foot of the Sierra Nevada mountain. Enjoy a guided tour of the historic center, you will also have free time to taste its famous tapas, visit the city at your own pace or whatever you prefer. Then, explore the Alhambra, the Palace of Charles V, and the Generalife Gardens with your guide. A must if you are in Spain.
The tour begins at dawn through the heart of Andalusia, from the Sevillian countryside to the grandiose city of Granada. It offers an enormous cultural and historical legacy, presided over by the Alhambra, an Andalusian palatine city made up of palaces, gardens and fortresses that housed a citadel, within the city of Granada, which served as accommodation for the monarch and the court during the Nasrid Kingdom. It is listed as one of the most beautiful places in the world and the greatest tourist attraction, Granada and the Alhambra in Spain. Its huge gardens and its different rooms reflect the legacy of the different religions and cultures that passed through Granada. For this reason, it is considered one of the most important monuments in our country. The tour of the interior of the Alhambra will be presided over by a local guide who will accompany visitors during the four hours of the visit, explaining and discovering every corner of the monument.
At the FINAL of the visit, our guide will accompany you to the city center, giving guidelines of the monuments, streets and beautiful places that you can visit. As well as, he will recommend typical taverns where you can taste Andalusian gastronomy or places where you can do your shopping.

Includes

  • ✔️Transport
  • ✔️Escort And Local Guide
  • ✔️Entrance To The Alhambra And Nasrid Palaces
  • ✔️Compulsory Travellers Insurance
  • ✔️Guided Tour in English & Spanish

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Mariana I.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Um prazer

É daquelas coisas que a gente lembra anos depois. A região de Jardins do Generalife à noite é outra coisa. O guia foi o ponto alto: sabia muito e respondeu todas as perguntas. Uma experiência que vale cada minuto.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Brenda V.

Mar del Plata, AR
5.0/5

Es de esas cosas que uno recuerda años después. Nunca hubiéramos llegado a Sevilha por nuestra cuenta. No esperaba que incluyera entrada a la Alhambra y a los Palacios Nazaríes, un plus. Faltó un baño disponible en una parte del recorrido. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Pablo R.

Mar del Plata, AR
5.0/5

Ideal para conocer la ciudad

Simplemente perfecto. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. La caminata hasta Vistas Panorámicas Inolvidables valió palacio de Carlos. Se respetó al minuto el horario de regreso. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Caio F.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Valeu cada centavo. O guia respondeu até as perguntas mais estranhas com precisão. Nunca vi nada parecido com Alhambra. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Antonella D.

Santa Fe, AR
4.0/5

Nos gustó

Muy buena experiencia en general. No esperaba que incluyera seguro obligatorio para viajeros, un plus. El audio se cortaba en un par de tramos. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Charlotte I.

Cardiff, GB
4.0/5

Good value for money. The entrance To The Alhambra And Nasrid Palaces is a smart touch. No long waits at any point. The guide leaned on a script quite a bit, but explained things well. I compared prices before booking and this was the best deal. My only complaint is that they did not warn us about all the stairs.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Highlights

  • Discover Granada on an unforgettable excursion: tour its historic center and explore the majestic Alhambra, the Palace of Charles V, and the Generalife Gardens with a guide

Important

The full name, nationality and passport or identity card of each of the participants is absolutely necessary to make the reservation, in addition to the presentation of the same document at the Alhambra site.
Due to the duration and length of the tour, it is advisable to wear comfortable shoes and drink enough water during the visit. The order of the visit may be altered.
Julià Travel reserves the right to alter the itinerary or cancel the tour for reasons of force majeure. The itinerary of the tour will be subject to the visiting hours of the Alhambra provided by the Alhambra Council.
The tour will be confirmed once we have access to the purchase of tickets for the Alhambra.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 72 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 72 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Please arrive by 08:40 AM at the meeting point:
Calle Zaragoza 1, Sevilla

Tour Location

Granada and Alhambra from Seville in Seville