Alhambra Small-Group Tour from Seville

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $267

Description

Alhambra is an exceptional place but no visit is complete unless we fully understand the art and history behind it. In our tour an official guide will take you throughout the monument so that you don’t miss anything.
This way you will be able to fully enjoy the experience; learning about the history of the last Muslim kingdom of the Iberian peninsula, appreciating the exquisite art of the Nasrid Palaces and discovering the hidden gems of this stunning place.
Our visit is semiprivate, meaning that you will enjoy the company of our tour guide in a small group. Hence you will be able to ask as many questions as you wish so that you fully understand the beauty of the Alhambra.

Includes

  • ✔️Semiprivate transfer from meeting point
  • ✔️Alhambra tickets
  • ✔️Tour with spanish official guide

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
21
4 stars
19
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.6
Safety4.6

Rocio N.

Buenos Aires, AR
4.0/5

Está muy bien, aunque le falta poco para ser excelente. Pagamos bastante menos que otras opciones y la experiencia fue igual de buena. Aprovechamos visita con guía oficial en español más de lo que pensábamos. Todo fluyó sin demoras ni esperas largas. Le falta señalización en el punto de salida, nos costó encontrarlo. Con esos detalles arreglados sería un 10.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Carolina O.

Mar del Plata, AR
4.0/5

Estuvo bueno, con altibajos. Se puede hacer tranquilo sin estar en estado físico. Nos encantó la zona de Sevilha. Hubo un rato muerto en el medio que se podría aprovechar mejor. Buena opción, sobre todo si es tu primera visita.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Emily Z.

Calgary, CA
4.0/5

Fair enough

Worth doing, with a few things to polish. Going through Alhambra tickets made the whole tour worth it. The guide spoke very fast and it was easy to lose the thread. We messaged them on WhatsApp with a question and got an answer in minutes. It dragged a little through the middle section. I would do it again anyway.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0Safety 3.0

Gustavo K.

Natal, BR
4.0/5

Boa opção para conhecer Sevilla. Não é o mais barato, mas se justifica. Custou um pouco achar o motorista no meio de tanta gente. Com esses detalhes ajustados seria nota 10.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Renata I.

Belo Horizonte, BR
5.0/5

Uma experiência completa. Pagamos bem menos que outras opções e a experiência foi igualmente boa. Tudo pontual e bem organizado. Se voltarmos a Sevilla, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Caio H.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Uma das melhores coisas que fizemos em Sevilla. Comparei preços antes de reservar e essa era a melhor opção. Tudo resolvido por WhatsApp, bem prático.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Appreciate the exquisite art of the Nasrid Palaces

Important

- It is COMPULSORY to carry original ID or passports to enter the Alhambra, copies or pictures are not enough.
- You must provide the FULL NAMES, NATIONALITY, AGES, AND PASSPORT NUMBER of each participant when booking.
- To ensure a tour, we require a minimum of three (3) confirmed participants. If the minimum number of participants is not reached, we will work with you to find an alternative tour that meets your interests and availability. Alternatively, you may need to cancel your reservation.

- The driver will be waiting in front of the meeting point.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Seville Tower
C/ Gonzalo Jimenez de Quesada, 4, Seville
The driver will wait in front of the meeting point.

Tour Location

Alhambra Small-Group Tour from Seville in Seville