Brussels & Bruges Guided Tour

1 / 7

Price per person

FromUSD $254

Description

Once you have arrived in Belgium, you will start by visiting the capital, Brussels, visiting some of its most important places, such as the Grand-Place considered one of the most beautiful squares in Europe, or the Manneken Pis. Take the opportunity to try a waffle with its famous chocolate or a craft beer.
You will continue your tour with a visit to the city of Bruges, known for its canals, medieval architecture, and romantic charm. Once there, you will stroll through Markt Square, admire the iconic bell tower: Belfort, cross the romantic canals, or simply get lost among the cobbled streets and chocolate shops.
Taste delicious Belgian beers and chocolates and discover hidden places you wont find in the guidebooks. Enjoy an experience youll never forget!

Includes

  • ✔️- Transportation From The Meeting Point
  • ✔️-guided Tour
  • ✔️-tasting Chocolate (only If You Select That Option)
  • ✔️Full day tour

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
33
4 stars
7
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.8

Benjamin Q.

La Serena, CL
5.0/5

Excelente experiencia de principio a fin. La reserva fue simple y llegó la confirmación al toque. La explicación en Ámsterdam nos dejó pensando. Nuestro guía tenía un manejo del grupo impecable, nadie quedó atrás. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Amsterdam.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Brian F.

New York, US
5.0/5

One of the best things we did on the whole trip. Ámsterdam alone makes the trip worthwhile. The pace was comfortable, neither rushed nor dull. You could tell it was properly organised. I would recommend it without hesitation.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Matthew J.

Philadelphia, US
5.0/5

A real pleasure

Far better than we expected. They gave us plenty of notice about a schedule change. We were speechless at Amsterdã. Take sunscreen and water, the sun is fierce. I would recommend this to anyone visiting Amsterdam.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Vinicius D.

Salvador, BR
5.0/5

Um prazer

Não poderia ter sido melhor. Guia excelente, com muito conhecimento da história local. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Amsterdam.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Marie I.

Cologne, DE
5.0/5

Excellent

Booked at the last minute and it was a great call. Comfortable enough to bring older relatives along. The guided Tour was better than I expected. The return ran nearly an hour later than scheduled. Thank you for a great day out.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Antonella K.

Buenos Aires, AR
4.0/5

Cumple lo que promete

Nos pareció correcto y bien organizado. Lo de visita guiada estuvo muy bien pensado. El guía hablaba muy rápido y a veces se perdía el hilo. Hubiera preferido menos tiempo de traslado y más en el lugar. Nada grave, pero vale saberlo antes de reservar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Enjoy the visit to two of Belgium's most emblematic cities in just one day.
  • Discover Bruges and its many canals for which it is known as the "Venice of the North".
  • Learn about the history and culture of Brussels with our guide.
  • Taste some of the typical products of this country such as chocolate, beer or fries.

Important

The tour itinerary is subject to change due to external factors beyond our control, such as traffic conditions, local events, or other unforeseen circumstances.

Guests under the age of 18 may not be admitted at check-in unless accompanied by an adult.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Brussels & Bruges Guided Tour in Amsterdam