Vienna Live Guided Evening Tour

1 / 7

Price per person

FromUSD $38

Description

Live guided Evening Tour, enjoy a different view of the most iconic sights in Vienna.
Our unique live guided Evening Tour is designed to give you a different view of the most iconic sights in Vienna. Discover Vienna in a new light!
This tour will show you all the major sights in 90 minutes.

Includes

  • ✔️Live Guided In English
  • ✔️Panoramic Evening Tour
  • ✔️Pre-recorded Commentary (13 Additional Languages)
  • ✔️-
  • ✔️Vienna Evening Tour

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
22
4 stars
18
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.4

Renata S.

Fortaleza, BR
4.0/5

Bom passeio

Boa experiência, com um detalhe que vale saber antes. Muito bom que incluía guiado ao vivo em inglês. A única ressalva: o grupo era maior do que imaginávamos.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Lucas U.

Florianopolis, BR
5.0/5

Sem palavras

Faria de novo sem pensar duas vezes. O guia lembrava o nome de todos, um detalhe que a gente valoriza. Não tínhamos ideia da história de Vienna. Se voltarmos a Viena, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Eduardo O.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Boa opção

Recomendo, sabendo o que esperar. Dá para fazer tranquilo sem preparo físico. O detalhe de passeio panorâmico noturno faz diferença. O que menos gostei foi a última parada, meio corrida. Com esses detalhes ajustados seria nota 10.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Jonas L.

Frankfurt, DE
4.0/5

Good option

Came away with a good impression. Much appreciated that live Guided In English is included. We paid noticeably less than other options and the experience was just as good. There were several of us and we could not get seats together.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 3.0

Patricia R.

Belo Horizonte, BR
4.0/5

Positivo no geral, com margem para melhorar. O guia seguia bastante um roteiro pronto, mas explicava bem. Vienna nos surpreendeu, não esperávamos algo assim. Faltou banheiro disponível em uma parte do roteiro. Nada grave, mas vale saber antes de reservar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0

Amelia K.

Liverpool, GB
5.0/5

Worth every penny

Excellent from start to finish. The venue in Vienna has a beautiful setting. Excellent guide with a deep knowledge of the local history. If anything, the free time felt short at some stops.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Evening Tour. See the sights of Vienna lit up in the evening.

Important

Night Tour Times & Redemption The tour departs at Stop 1 (City Route) Opera. There is only one departure per evening, at 18:30 from April â Dec & 18:00 Jan â March (see calendar for schedule). Show your printed/electronic ticket to a member of staff or on-aboard the bus. They'll issue you a ticket that allows you to COMBINE the Night tour. Please note: The Night Tour is not a hop-on, hop-off tour.
Is there a commentary available in my language? The Big Bus Vienna sightseeing tour offers a pre-recorded commentary in 13 different languages, including: English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese, Chinese, Arabic, Turkish, Korean, Hindi, Hebrew & Russian. The commentary is available via complimentary headphones that you will receive when you board the bus.
On which days does the tour operate? The Big Bus Tour runs every day of the year.
What is the child policy? A child ticket is available for children between the ages of 5 - 15. Children under 5 may travel free of charge. All children must be accompanied by an adult.
Are the buses wheelchair accessible? Yes, most of our buses are wheelchair accessible. We do not allow electric wheelchairs. Please contact us for further information.
Can I take my dog on the bus? Dogs are only permitted if they are muzzled and leashed. Only one dog per bus is permitted. The dog must not exceed knee height.
I bought the ticket but itâs for someone else. It has my name on it, is this ok? No, problem. Show your printed/electronic voucher to a member of staff at one of our stops or on-board the bus. They'll issue you a receipt that you'll be able to use to hop on the bus throughout the validity of your ticket.
Refunds To request a refund, get in touch by downloading the Big Bus Tours App or using the enquiry form at bigbustours.com/contactVIE

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Vienna Live Guided Evening Tour in Vienna