Murano and Burano with St. Mark's Views

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $43

Description

Enjoy a full-day boat tour to the iconic Venetian islands of Murano and Burano, with a stunning panoramic return through San Marco Basin.

The journey begins with a visit to Murano, where youll witness a live glassblowing demonstration inside a traditional glass factory. Youll have around 1 hour and 15 minutes to explore and shop.

Next, the boat sails to Burano, famous for its colorful houses and lace-making tradition. Here, youll have approximately 2 hours of free time to stroll around and visit the Lace Museum (if you choose the option).

Throughout the boat ride, youll be accompanied by an onboard assistant and multilingual audio commentary (Italian, English, Spanish, French, German). An app is also available for more in-depth information during your time in Burano.

On the return, enjoy a scenic navigation route passing by Punta Sabbioni, Lido, the island of San Giorgio, and the breathtaking San Marco Basin — perfect for photos and unique views of Venice from the water.

Includes

  • ✔️Motorboat from/to Venice
  • ✔️Visit to a glass factory in Murano
  • ✔️Assistance on board
  • ✔️Multilingual commentary via speaker

Excludes

  • ✖️Hotel pick-up and drop-off
Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Michael R.

Atlanta, US
5.0/5

Very well organised

Far better than we expected. At San Marco we just stood there in silence, taking it in. The guide answered even the oddest questions with real detail. We would book again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Lucas F.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Gostamos

Um bom passeio, sem ser inesquecível. Só San Marco já justifica o passeio. Aproveitamos comentários multilíngues via palestrante mais do que imaginávamos. O wifi que prometiam não funcionava. Boa experiência no balanço geral.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Catalina T.

Pereira, CO
5.0/5

Muy recomendable, sin vueltas. San Marco tiene un clima muy especial. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Ideal para una salida especial. Un detalle: los asientos no son de lo más cómodos para un recorrido largo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Guilherme R.

Florianopolis, BR
5.0/5

Faria de novo

Muito melhor do que eu imaginava. Fomos com crianças e elas aguentaram o roteiro tranquilamente. Se voltarmos a Venecia, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Ximena K.

Leon, MX
4.0/5

Bien, con detalles

Recomendable, sabiendo qué esperar. Buen manejo del grupo por parte del guía. Me quedé con las ganas de más tiempo en Venecia. Faltaba un mapa impreso, todo dependía del celular.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Tatiana Q.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Saímos encantados. Em Murano ficamos um tempo em silêncio, só olhando. Mandaram todas as informações por email no dia anterior, bem claro. Os banheiros no caminho são bem básicos. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Explore Murano and Burano islands by motorboat
  • Discover the art of glassblowing in Murano
  • Walk among Burano’s colorful houses
  • Enjoy a scenic return cruise past San Marco

Important

Comfortable shoes and clothes are advised

This is a shared tour

No refund will be provided for no shows or late arrivals

The tour will take place also with rain

Please note that the group will leave the meeting point 15 minutes before the boat departure, therefore you are requested to check-in 30 minutes in advance.

Please note that this is not a detailed guided tour, there will be a multilingual assistance and some explainations during the way will be provided in English, German, Spanish, French and Italian languages

Please be aware that on certain dates, registration and payment of an access contribution will be necessary to visit the city of Venice. We encourage you to check all the information and procedures for registration or payment on the dedicated website of Comune di Venezia.


IMPORTANT!! On June 1, 2025 (Sensa Regatta) the tour may start with delay. On September 7, 2025 (Historical Regatta) the tour may FINAL at SantElena.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Meeting point: Meet our staff at Campo San Zaccaria, at the shop in front of the Church of San Zaccaria.
Be sure to arrive 30 minutes before the tour start time.

Tour Location

Murano and Burano with St. Mark's Views in Venice