Bruges Tour with Audio Guide from Paris

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $204

Description

Venture to Bruges, the 'Venice of the north,' whenever you choose. An audio guide will take you on a tour through the city center.

You will leave our meeting point at 7:15 a.m. aboard an air-conditioned tour bus, and arrive at 11:00 a.m., just in time to explore part of the city before choosing a restaurant for lunch. Be sure to taste traditional Belgian food, such as moules-frites, carbonade flamande, Bruges pork fillet, salmon with asparagus, waffles, and other delicacies.

Next, continue visiting the city at your rhythm. Stop to admire Gothic architecture in the historic medieval city center, which is listed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Explore picturesque city streets as you listen to audio guide commentary, downloaded to your mobile from our app. You’ll see Bruges’s most prominent monuments: The Markt, the Belfry of Bruges standing tall in the former market hall, the 13th-century Church of Our Lady and its striking red-brick tower, the Beguinage (a Benedictine monastery) and the impressive City Hall.

During your walk, you may want to stop to visit museums that house illustrious Flemish artwork and local artisan craft. Take the time to taste local specialties such as Belgian chocolate.

You can also, if you'd like, enjoy a cruise down the canals that flow through the city ( not included on the excursion). As you glide through the water, you can gaze out at extravagantly colored Flemish homes and take in Bruges’s quiet, mystical atmosphere.

The tour bus will leave Bruges at 4:30 p.m. and will arrive in Paris around 9:00 p.m.

Includes

  • ✔️Round Trip transport in an air-conditioned coach
  • ✔️Audioguide in French, English, Spanish, Portuguese, Chinese, Japanese
  • ✔️Free time for lunch, shopping and to discover a city center recognized as UNESCO World Heritage

Excludes

  • ✖️Tour guide
Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Priscila G.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
5.0/5

O melhor da viagem

Muito melhor do que eu imaginava. O guia falava os dois idiomas do grupo sem dificuldade. Passar por Paris já valeu o tour todo. Sem dúvida uma das melhores experiências da viagem.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Lukas A.

Stuttgart, DE
5.0/5

Faultless

Pleasantly surprised. The stop at Patrimonio Mundial de la UNESCO was our favourite. Easy going, you do not need to be fit for it. We paid noticeably less than other options and the experience was just as good.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Sophie M.

Cardiff, GB
5.0/5

Highly recommended, no reservations. We used round Trip transport in an air-conditioned coach the whole time and it worked perfectly. Patrimonio Mundial de la UNESCO was the moment of the day. I have already recommended it to two friends travelling next month.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Valentina P.

Rosario, AR
4.0/5

Vale la pena

Muy buena experiencia en general. El detalle de audioguía descargable en francés, inglés, español, portugués, chino, japonés suma bastante. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. La frecuencia entre unidades podría ser mejor en las paradas del final. Con esos detalles arreglados sería un 10.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Michael R.

San Diego, US
5.0/5

So glad we booked this. Unesco has a very special atmosphere. Not the cheapest, but justified. Do not hesitate, book it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Federico L.

Buenos Aires, AR
5.0/5

Nos sorprendió para bien. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Recomiendo hacerlo temprano, hay menos gente y mejor luz. Si volvemos a Paris, lo repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Discover Bruges at your own pace
  • Visit the historic city center, classified as a world heritage site by UNESCO
  • Walk through its lanes, bordered by colorful homes

Important

Important : A passport (with a valid visa for Belgium if required) is mandatory for anyone residing outside the European Union
Please note that the tour does not include pick up at the hotel
Children age 3 and under are free. However, a seat is not reserved if the vehicle is at full capacity.
In Winter, comforchart shoes and warm clothing are recommended.
To download the application giving you access to the audio commentary, use the QR code provided by our team.
Please bring your headphones for a better experience.
Please check in 30 minutes before the start of the activity with your ID and reservation number.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Meeting point: HOTEL PULLMAN Paris BERCY - 1 rue de Libourne, 75012 Paris.
Metro Station: Cour Saint Emilion - Line 14 (Exit N°1 - 2) // BUS: N°24 + 111 + 109 Terroirs de France stop.
You will find our representative holding a Paris City Vision sign, outside the hotel (in front of the main entrance).
Return point: HOTEL PULLMAN Paris BERCY - 1 rue de Libourne, 75012 Paris

Tour Location

Bruges Tour with Audio Guide from Paris in Paris