Ancient Rio & Santa Teresa with Hotel Pickup

1 / 34

Price per person

FromUSD $66

Description

We pick you up at the hotel and take you to the center of Rio for an almost 4-hour tour.
We invite you to COMBINE us on a trip back in time through Rio Antigo and Santa Teresa!
We will visit the historic center of Rio and walk through Praça XV, Arcos dos Teles, Cinelândia (and take the opportunity to visit Confeitaria Colombo) and Arcos da Lapa. We also visited the bucolic neighborhood of Santa Teresa with its beautiful houses from the beginning of the 20th century. Santa Teresa is famous for its traditional tram from 1897 and for being the home of several painters.
At the FINAL of the tour, we return to the hotel.
We offer this tour twice a day: in the morning or in the afternoon.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour (Spanish and Portuguese available)
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
34
4 stars
6
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.8

Caio S.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Muito bem organizado

Simplesmente perfeito. Tudo pontual e bem organizado. Não pense duas vezes, reserve.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Emma S.

Nice, FR
5.0/5

We spent the evening talking about how good it had been. Of the whole route, Parque das Ruínas is what I remember most. The guide flagged where it was worth stopping for photos. I would have liked a little longer at the last stop.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ezequiel M.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Nos encantó

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Rio de Janeiro. Pagamos bastante menos que otras opciones y la experiencia fue igual de buena. Nos encantó la zona de Cinelândia. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Lucas C.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Ideal para conhecer a cidade

Muito melhor do que eu imaginava. A reserva foi simples e a confirmação chegou na hora. Não é o mais barato, mas se justifica.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Camila F.

Maldonado, UY
5.0/5

Nos sorprendió para bien. La parada en Arco dos Teles fue lo que más nos gustó. Usamos traslado desde y hasta los hoteles todo el tiempo y funcionó perfecto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Steven Y.

Philadelphia, US
4.0/5

Solid choice

Very good, just short of excellent. The pace was comfortable, neither rushed nor dull. The guided tour (Spanish and Portuguese available) detail adds a lot. Well signposted throughout, and staff were attentive. We would have liked to know beforehand how much walking was involved. Still recommended.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Be dazzled by the iconic Praça XV
  • Enjoy the energy of Arco dos Teles
  • Be enchanted by the historic Cinelândia
  • Enjoy the bohemian neighborhood of Santa Teresa
  • Marvel at the beauty of Parque das Ruínas

Important

Our pick-ups take place at meeting points in Leblon, Ipanema, Leme, Botafogo, Flamengo and Centro and at all hotels in Copacabana.

Please note that we do not pick up from private apartments or addresses.

If you are staying in an area that is not on our pick-up route, please contact us to arrange the nearest meeting point.

Once you have made your reservation, please contact us to arrange pick-up times, as they are different for each area and hotel.

Do not forget to provide us with your name and phone number by Whatsapp so we can confirm your reservation.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Tha same as pick-up.

Tour Location

Ancient Rio & Santa Teresa with Hotel Pickup in Rio de Janeiro