Total Milan Experience

1 / 9

Price per person

FromUSD $188

Description

Start your Total Milan Experience in Piazzale Cadorna, one of the main squares close to the top attractions of the city. Meet your expert local guide next to the huge 'Needle,Thread and Knot' monument and get fascinated by this contemporary art piece. Then stroll through Milan city center, wandering around a few of the numerous picturesque streets and squares and reach the most iconic symbol of Milan, the Duomo. Skip the long lines and get into the Gothic cathedral, the largest church in Italy, and admire the statues, the decorations, the stained-glass windows that tireless craftsmen designed along the centuries and be amazed while hearing ab

Includes

  • ✔️Legally licensed, English-speaking tour guide
  • ✔️Small Groups|Skip-the-line ticket to the Last Supper Museum
  • ✔️Skip-the-line ticket and visit to the Duomo Cathedral (inside)
  • ✔️Access to the Museum of Michelangelo’s "Pietà Rondanini"
  • ✔️Priority access at the church of San Maurizio al Monastero Maggiore
  • ✔️Pass for the Duomo Museum (valid for 3 days)
  • ✔️Audio Headsets (if more than 5 people)

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
24
4 stars
16
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5

Catalina B.

Santiago, CL
4.0/5

Estuvo bueno, con altibajos. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Se puede hacer tranquilo sin estar en estado físico. El acceso prioritario a la iglesia de San Maurizio al Monastero Maggiore vale por sí solo. La frecuencia entre unidades podría ser mejor en las paradas del final. Recomendable en general.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Nicolas B.

Strasbourg, FR
5.0/5

Excellent

We picked it from the photos and it was even better in person. We used small Groups|Skip-the-line ticket to the Last Supper Museum the whole time and it worked perfectly. The guide knew exactly what to include, it never dragged. Not the cheapest, but justified. Five well earned stars.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Emma C.

Glasgow, GB
5.0/5

Highlight of the trip

One of the best things we did on the whole trip. Milão ended up in all our photos. The return time was kept to the minute. The small Groups|Skip-the-line ticket to the Last Supper Museum detail adds a lot. Five well earned stars.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Renata G.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom

Bom custo benefício. A caminhada até Milán valeu cada passo. Sai mais que fazer solto, mas poupa toda a organização. A natureza do lugar desconecta você completamente. A organização era visível, nada improvisado. No dia que fomos ventava muito e isso encurtou uma parada. Nada grave, mas vale saber antes de reservar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Michael H.

Houston, US
4.0/5

Does what it promises

Really enjoyable, though there is room for improvement. The skip-the-line ticket and visit to the Duomo Cathedral (inside) is worth it on its own. The route is well thought out, no backtracking or wasted time. A printed map was missing, everything relied on the phone.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Gustavo F.

Natal, BR
4.0/5

Saímos satisfeitos. Terminar em Milan foi o melhor fecho. É uma noite completa: come bem e vê um espetáculo de verdade. Pelo preço que pagamos, rende muito. Demoraram para trazer as bebidas no início. Tem o que melhorar, mas não me arrependo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Get to know Piazzale Cadorna, one of the most iconic places in the city.

Important

- All participants must also bring a valid form of ID (e.g. passport, driver’s license, identity card, student card, etc).
- For the Last Supper visit, children up to the age of 1 do not need a reservation if they are carried by a parent and enter without a stroller.
- Please wear comfortable shoes. During hot days, wear a hat to protect yourself from the sun.
- A dress code is required to enter places of worship and selected museums. No shorts or sleeveless tops allowed. Knees and shoulders MUST be covered by both men and women. You may risk refused entry if you fail to comply with these dress requirements.
- Due to increased security measures at many attractions, strict rules apply to enter the venues (no knives, no scissors, no glass bottles, etc.).
- Large bags are not allowed inside the Last Supper Museum. If necessary, your guide will escort you to security lockers to leave them during check-in.
No food or drinks are allowed inside the Last Supper Museum.
- On this tour, some of the venues or parts of them, could be subject to last-minute, unpredictable closures. If this occurs, we offer the customers an extended visit of the outside and/or of other attractions according to the advertised total length of the tour.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Total: meet the guide next to the large Needle and Thread monument in the middle of Piazza Luigi Cadorna; they will be holding a sign with the name of the tour and the activity provider’s logo.

Skip the line: meet your guide outside the entrance to The Last Supper to begin the tour.

Tour Location

Total Milan Experience in Milan