Milan City Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

1 / 34

Price per person

FromUSD $39

Description

More than 40 stops, 4 lines, 7 buses and commentary in 10 languages allow you to discover and visit on line A the Sforza Castle, Santa Maria delle Grazie, Piazza Cordusio, and then continue towards the Duomo, pass under the Madonnina and reach the Teatro alla Scala. The line B runs through the new skyscrapers of the city and takes guests on the shopping streets where 2 km non-stop showcases attract the most demanding international customers.
The line C is aimed at sportsmen, in fact, customers will have the chance to admire the San Siro Stadium, Casa Milan and the new CityLife space
Tour younger guests, we provide a more suitable commentary, full of curiosities and anecdotes.
Download the APP Sightseeing Experience now: an easy and practical way to orient yourself, move, visit and get to know the city. Inside the APP you will find a walking tour of the center available in 5 languages ??and an interactive map that will show you the position of the buses in real time, the waiting time at each stop and your position in order to help you reaching the nearest stop!

Includes

  • ✔️City Sightseeing 1Day, 48h or 72h
  • ✔️Line D yellow Night tour (if selected)
  • ✔️Free app "Sightseeing Experience", perfect to know the real time position of our buses and the waiting time at each stop! With Walking Tour included in English, Italian, French, Spanish and German
  • ✔️Audio-guide on board bus in 10 languages
  • ✔️Free wifi
  • ✔️Assistance on board
  • ✔️Assistance at the Visitor Center Sightseeing Experience
  • ✔️24-Hour Ticket

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
34
4 stars
6
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.8

Ezequiel Y.

Parana, AR
4.0/5

Estuvo bueno, con altibajos. Aprovechamos asistencia en el Centro de Visitantes Experiencia Turística más de lo que pensábamos. Pagamos bastante menos que otras opciones y la experiencia fue igual de buena. Algunas paradas necesitan más sombra para esperar. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Ximena L.

Leon, MX
5.0/5

Muy buena organización

Reservamos a último momento y fue un acierto total. Muy bien el detalle de audioguía a bordo del autobús en 10 idiomas. El paso por Vehículos fue rápido y directo. El chofer manejó con mucho cuidado todo el trayecto. Cinco estrellas bien merecidas.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Santiago I.

Rosario, AR
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Mucho mejor de lo que imaginaba. Nos acompañó un guía muy cálido, que se tomó el tiempo de charlar con cada uno. El grupo era chico y eso hizo todo más tranquilo. Se agradece que venga con asistencia a bordo. El punto de encuentro estaba bien indicado y fácil de ubicar. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Vicente W.

Vina del Mar, CL
5.0/5

Una experiencia hermosa

Salimos encantados. Que venga con asistencia en el Centro de Visitantes Experiencia Turística hace toda la diferencia. La parada en Milan fue lo que más nos gustó. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Beatriz J.

Florianopolis, BR
5.0/5

Superou o que esperávamos. O city Sightseeing 1Día, 48h ou 72h é um acerto. O guia respondeu até as perguntas mais estranhas com precisão.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

George U.

Manchester, GB
5.0/5

We spent the evening talking about how good it had been. Good wine selection, and they explained each one. The guide switched between languages effortlessly. We really enjoyed the Cidade de Milão part. If you are in Milan, do not miss it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Bus tour with free stops in the city of Milan

Important

- Wheelchair accessible
- Confirmation will be received at the time of booking.
- Wheelchair accessible.
- For this activity you can present a paper or electronic voucher.
- Valid from the moment of first use, for the selected duration.
- The night tour option is valid for 1 circuit only, yellow D line.

Timetable until November 2nd, 2026

Line A - Red
First departure at 11:40 am Last departure at 6:40 pm frequency 50 minutes

Line B - Blue
First departure at 10:00 am Last departure at 6:10 pm frequency, 20/30 minutes

Line C - Green
First departure at 10:15 am Last departure at 5:45 pm frequency, about 90 minutes

Line D - Yellow
First departure at 9:50 am Last departure at 6:15 pm frequency about 30 minutes


- When you purchase the 72 h rate valid for the weekend (Saturday and Sunday) in the period from June to September, the ticket for the Milan Night Tour is included!

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Milan City Hop-On Hop-Off Tour in Milan