Combo Tour: La Scala and Duomo Cathedral

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $95

Description

Explore this breath-taking architectural wonder, while listening to the beautifully narrated stories and anecdotes from an expert English-speaking guide. You will get the chance to immerse yourself in the magical atmosphere of this marvellous theatre and fall in love with the neoclassical interior and gaze at the breath-taking crystal chandelier. And maybe with a touch of good luck, get a chance to glimpse at the rehearsing artists

You will NEXT be guided towards the impressive gothic Cathedral, The Duomo - one of the most iconic symbols of Milan. Skip the long lines and enjoy this 1-hour guided tour of the inside of the Cathedral and the crypt below its altar.

Our guides will share with you their knowledge about art and history and tell you stories of ancient rituals and curiosities about this imposing monument! You will get the chance to Inspect and discover the endless details of its façade and admire the statues, the spires, the bizarre gargoyles and many other oddities. The decorations, the colourful stained-glass windows that tireless craftsmen designed along the centuries will be sure to leave you in awe. Be amazed while hearing about the stories of the 'Holy Nail' from Jesus’ True Cross or the Sundial Trail and its zodiac signs. Stroll along the aisles, reach the main altar and pay homage to the tomb of Saint Charles Borromeo, one of Milan Holy Patrons, host inside the crypt below.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour to the Scala Opera Theatre
  • ✔️1-hour Milan Duomo guided tour
  • ✔️Visit the Duomo (outside and inside) with Skip-the-line tickets with priority access
  • ✔️Legally licensed, English-speaking tour guide

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Fernanda D.

Santiago, CL
5.0/5

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. Usamos visita guiada de 1 hora al Duomo de Milán todo el tiempo y funcionó perfecto. La atención previa a la reserva fue muy clara con todas nuestras dudas. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Rafael K.

Salvador, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom

Boa escolha se for sua primeira vez em Milan. Tiramos muitas fotos, o roteiro passa pelos lugares certos. A volta atrasou quase uma hora em relação ao previsto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Thomas W.

Edinburgh, GB
4.0/5

We enjoyed it

Worth doing, with a few things to polish. Going through Legally licensed, English-speaking tour guide made the whole tour worth it. The guide spoke very fast and it was easy to lose the thread. We messaged them on WhatsApp with a question and got an answer in minutes. It dragged a little through the middle section. I would do it again anyway.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Lucas G.

Manaus, BR
5.0/5

Reservamos meio sem expectativa e acabou sendo o melhor dia da viagem. Pagamos bem menos que outras opções e a experiência foi igualmente boa. Passar por Milan já valeu o tour todo. O guia falava os dois idiomas do grupo sem dificuldade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Camila A.

Paysandu, UY
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Cumplió con todo lo que prometía y un poco más. La zona de Milan Barcelona de noche es otra cosa. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Milan.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Andre F.

Florianopolis, BR
5.0/5

Amamos

Terminamos o dia comentando como tinha sido bom. O preço é honesto pelo que se recebe. Ficamos caminhando por Milan depois do jantar. Recomendo sem pensar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Discover Milan's most iconic landmark, the Duomo, and marvel at its majesty!

Important

Monday to Saturday at 10.15 AM
Monday to Sunday at 3.15 PM

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Combo: Largo Antonio Ghiringhelli,1 in front of the ticket office the guide will be holding a sign with the name of the tour and the activity provider’s logo

Tour Location

Combo Tour: La Scala and Duomo Cathedral in Milan