Native Village and Castle Tour

1 / 10

Price per person

FromUSD $24

Description

Explore the authentic culture and traditions of Lamas, a native village in the Peruvian Amazon. This cultural expedition takes you to Lamas, where you'll delve into the local way of life, art, and craft. Witness the remarkable handiwork of the locals, including their intricate pottery and vibrant textiles. Your journey will also lead you to the historic Lamas Castle, where you can unravel stories of ancient indigenous communities.

Includes

  • ✔️Pick-up and Drop Off
  • ✔️Transport in the tour vehicle
  • ✔️Permanent assistance
  • ✔️Standard rate

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.8

Hannah W.

Manchester, GB
5.0/5

A wonderful experience

Could not have gone better. Finishing in Cultural Expedition Rome was the perfect ending. Excellent guide with a deep knowledge of the local history. I have already recommended it to two friends travelling next month.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Kevin E.

Minneapolis, US
4.0/5

Good experience

Happy with it, even if not everything was perfect. For what is included, the price is more than fair. We had enough time at Cultural Expedition to really enjoy it. Our guide was lovely, though a bit rushed on some explanations. It was very windy the day we went, which cut one stop short.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Diego S.

Cusco, PE
4.0/5

Un buen paseo, sin llegar a ser inolvidable. La atención previa a la reserva fue muy clara con todas nuestras dudas. La caminata hasta Tarapoto valió cada paso. Llevá protector solar y agua, el sol pega fuerte. El almuerzo fue simple para lo que dura la jornada. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Brenda Q.

Cordoba, AR
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

No podría haber salido mejor. El guía fue un capítulo aparte: sabía muchísimo y contestó todas nuestras preguntas. Usamos asistencia permanente todo el tiempo y funcionó perfecto. Una experiencia que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Mariana O.

Brasilia, BR
4.0/5

Positivo no geral, com margem para melhorar. Reserve tempo para Expedición, vale a pena. Tudo foi resolvido digitalmente, não precisou imprimir nada. A confirmação demorou um dia para chegar e nos deixou nervosos. Recomendo mesmo assim.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Emiliano N.

Corrientes, AR
4.0/5

Positivo en general

La pasamos bien, lo recomiendo con un par de salvedades. El guía hablaba muy rápido y a veces se perdía el hilo. Lo de asistencia permanente es un acierto. Se hizo un poco largo en la parte del medio.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Tar-04 : Native Village & Castle Tour + Cultural Expedition

Important

Reservations can be made until 4:00 PM the day before departure. If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability. Agency's opening hours on the contact page.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Native Village and Castle Tour in Tarapoto