Tarapoto: City, Chocolate and Animal Tours

1 / 5

Price per person

FromUSD $50

Description

This comprehensive city tour takes you through the colorful streets of Trujillo, where you'll discover the secrets of traditional cigar-making during a factory visit. Satisfy your sweet tooth with a stop at a chocolate factory and enjoy a guided tour of the Urkus Animal Reserve. From the rich aromas of the cigar factory to the delicious chocolate flavors, this tour offers a multisensory experience.

Includes

  • ✔️Pick-up and Drop Off
  • ✔️Transport in the tour vehicle
  • ✔️Entrance fees
  • ✔️Permanent assistance
  • ✔️Standard rate

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5

Sophie Y.

London, GB
4.0/5

Recommended

Very good overall. The Passeios Copenhagen area at night is something else. Good wine selection, and they explained each one. We would have liked more variety in the main course.

Guide 3.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Jennifer Y.

Atlanta, US
4.0/5

Good value for money. Great value for money. Great for a first visit to the city. Having pick-up and Drop Off makes all the difference. The guide knew a lot, though it was sometimes hard to hear over the street noise. It dragged a little through the middle section. Recommended overall.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Pablo R.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Muy recomendable

No podría haber salido mejor. Cidade justifica el madrugón. El guía fue un capítulo aparte: sabía muchísimo y contestó todas nuestras preguntas. Una experiencia que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Manuela N.

Manizales, CO
4.0/5

Positivo en general

Muy buena experiencia en general. Nos tocó un guía muy amable, aunque el grupo era grande y no llegaba a todos. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Chocolate para sacar fotos tranquilos. Se hizo un poco largo en la parte del medio. Lo recomiendo, con las aclaraciones que hice.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Leticia E.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Muito melhor do que eu imaginava. Aproveitamos serviço de recolha e entrega mais do que imaginávamos. O guia avisava onde valia parar para fotos. Não pense duas vezes, reserve.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Isabella G.

Barranquilla, CO
4.0/5

Cumple lo que promete

Nos pareció correcto y bien organizado. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Tarapoto para sacar fotos tranquilos. Todo muy bien señalizado y con el personal atento. La frecuencia entre unidades podría ser mejor en las paradas del final.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Highlights

  • Tar-01 : Tarapoto's Hidden Treasures - City, Chocolate, and Animal Tours

Important

Reservations can be made until 4:00 PM the day before departure. If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability. Agency's opening hours on the contact page.
-------------------
In AFFAIR that the Urkus animal rescue center could not being visited. The Selva Viva center, a similar place, will be visited to SUPERSEDE it.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Tarapoto: City, Chocolate and Animal Tours in Tarapoto