Petrópolis Tour - Barra da Tijuca Departure

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $96

Description

Departure from the city of Rio de Janeiro to Petrópolis, which is located 1 hour away in the mountain region of the State. The tour will visit the Quitandinha Palace, San Pedro de Alcãntara Cathedral, Imperial Museum, Crystal Palace, the former residence of Santos Dumont, a famous Brazilian aviator and the Chocolate Factory. Back to the hotel.

Includes

  • ✔️The pick up and drop-off is done at the hotels in Barra da Tijuca.
  • ✔️Guided tour Portuguese
  • ✔️Ticket to the Imperial Museum

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
20
4 stars
20
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.4

Martina B.

Rome, IT
5.0/5

We came away delighted. The guide switched between languages effortlessly.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Stephanie B.

Philadelphia, US
5.0/5

Could not have gone better. We changed the date two days ahead with no fuss. Great value for money. If you are in Rio de Janeiro, do not miss it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Mariana M.

Manaus, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom, perto de ser excelente. Não esperava que incluísse ingresso para o Museu Imperial, um plus. Cidade Imperial nos surpreendeu, não esperávamos algo assim. A confirmação demorou um dia para chegar e nos deixou nervosos. Boa opção, principalmente na primeira visita.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Bruno R.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Vale muito mais do que custa. Só Cidade Imperial já justifica o passeio.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Felipe A.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Foi o melhor dia da nossa viagem a Rio de Janeiro. O ritmo era confortável, nem corrido nem chato. Ótimo guia, atento com o grupo todo e muito paciente. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Brian W.

Chicago, US
4.0/5

Worth doing

Good, with ups and downs. I did not expect ticket to the Imperial Museum to be included, a nice bonus. You could tell it was properly organised. At rush hour the traffic stretches the route out quite a bit. Worth it, knowing the above.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Highlights

  • Imperial city

Important

The pick up and drop-off is done at the hotels in Barra da Tijuca.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Petrópolis Tour - Barra da Tijuca Departure in Rio de Janeiro