Arraial do Cabo with Lunch from Barra

1 / 17

Price per person

FromUSD $122

Description

Departure from the hotels in Rio de Janeiro to the city of Arraial do Cabo, known for its blue and transparent waters. Boarding takes place at the city dock passing through Praia do Farol, Prainha, Pontal do Atalaia, Gruta Azul and Fenda de Nossa Senhora. The last 20-minute stop is at one of the most famous places in the city, enjoying the water and the incredible landscapes of Praia do Forno. After the boat ride we stopped for lunch at the Casa de Piedra restaurant. Return to the hotel in the late afternoon.

Includes

  • ✔️- The pick up and drop-off is carried out in the Barra da Tijuca neighborhood.
  • ✔️Lunch
  • ✔️Boat tour
  • ✔️Guided tour Portuguese

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Martin A.

Salta, AR
5.0/5

Una experiencia hermosa

Nada que reprochar, todo salió como estaba planteado. Aguas quedó en todas nuestras fotos. Sale más que hacerlo suelto, pero te ahorra toda la organización. Todo el trámite fue digital, no tuvimos que imprimir nada. De lo mejor que contratamos por internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Tomas G.

Cordoba, AR
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Es de esas cosas que uno recuerda años después. El recorrido está bien pensado, no se repite ni da vueltas de más. Solo por Aguas vale la pena el paseo. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Pedro F.

Natal, BR
4.0/5

Boa experiência

Muito bom, perto de ser excelente. Vir com passeio em barco muda tudo. O horário de volta foi cumprido no minuto. O áudio cortava em alguns trechos. Faria de novo de qualquer forma.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Carolina S.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Sem palavras

Terminamos o dia comentando como tinha sido bom. Fiquei com vontade de mais tempo em Águas. O preço é honesto pelo que se recebe. Ficou um pouco longo na parte do meio. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Rio de Janeiro.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Carolina M.

Paysandu, UY
5.0/5

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. Nos tocó un guía excelente, con mucha data y buen humor. Se puede hacer tranquilo sin estar en estado físico. No teníamos idea de la historia de Aguas. De lo mejor que contratamos por internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Patricia A.

Brasilia, BR
5.0/5

Amamos

Excelente do início ao fim. Nosso guia conduziu o grupo impecavelmente, ninguém ficou para trás. Super recomendado.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Blue and transparent waters

Important

- The pick up and drop-off is carried out in the Barra da Tijuca neighborhood.
- The city of Arraial do Cabo is very susceptible to changes in weather, so we inform you that the tour may be canceled or the itinerary changed due to winds or navigation conditions.
-It is mandatory to pay an environmental fee for access to the Arraial do Cabo dock. The approximate value is U$2.00, payment must be made in cash at the destination.
-Our correspondent will take the passengers to the city of Arraial, until the entrance of the city will be by car or van, and NEXT they will continue in tourist buses to the inns or hotels.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Arraial do Cabo with Lunch from Barra in Rio de Janeiro