Tour to Ouro Preto

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $451

Description

It leaves from Belo Horizonte to Ouro Preto, the first city declared a World Heritage Site by UNESCO. In Ouro Preto it is possible to visit the "Museum of Mineralogy," "Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Conceição," "Museu Casa dos Contos" and the "Igreja São Francisco de Assis." The tour continues through Mariana, visiting the famous "Plaza de Minas Gerais" and the "Cathedral of Our Lady of Assunção."

Includes

  • ✔️-The pick up and FALL off is carried out at the hotels in the areas: Centro, Savassi, Lourdes, Ipiranga, Buritis, Barro Preto, Pampulha and Belvedere.
  • ✔️Guided tour Portuguese
  • ✔️Lunch

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Andre X.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Não poderia ter sido melhor. Ouro Preto foi o fecho do dia. Comparei preços antes de reservar e essa era a melhor opção. Mandaram todas as informações por email no dia anterior, bem claro.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Charlotte O.

Leeds, GB
4.0/5

I would do it again, though I would change a couple of things. Of the whole route, Ouro Preto is what I remember most. The guided tour Portuguese detail adds a lot. Great value for money. We took loads of photos, the route hits all the right spots. Only gripe: the group was a bit larger than we expected.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Renata Z.

Recife, BR
5.0/5

Repetiria sem pensar

Foi o melhor dia da nossa viagem a Belo Horizonte. Comparando com fazer por conta própria, compensa. O guia deu dicas de restaurantes que foram certeiras. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Rio de Janeiro.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Javiera V.

Antofagasta, CL
5.0/5

Es de esas cosas que uno recuerda años después. Aprovechamos guía de turismo portugués más de lo que pensábamos. Pasar por Belo Horizonte valió el tour entero. El horario de regreso se estiró casi una hora más de lo previsto. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Fernanda X.

Monterrey, MX
5.0/5

Cumplió con todo lo que prometía y un poco más. Recomiendo hacerlo temprano, hay menos gente y mejor luz. Ouro Preto fue una sorpresa, no estaba en nuestros planes. El guía nos avisó dónde valía la pena parar a sacar fotos. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Patricia F.

Curitiba, BR
4.0/5

Boa escolha

Faria de novo, mas mudaria algumas coisas. Belo Horizonte justifica acordar cedo. Bem mais prático que comprar na porta. Preferiria menos tempo de deslocamento e mais no lugar. Nada grave, mas vale saber antes de reservar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • World Heritage

Important

-The pick up and FALL off is carried out at the hotels in the areas: Centro, Savassi, Lourdes, Ipiranga, Buritis, Barro Preto, Pampulha and Belvedere. -Includes buffet style lunch
Valid only on the following weekdays: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Tour to Ouro Preto in Belo Horizonte