Tour to Inhotim

1 / 16

Price per person

FromUSD $418

Description

Depart from Belo Horizonte to visit the Inhotim Institute, considered the largest open-air museum in the world. The Institute is located within the Atlantic Forest domain of the city of Brumadinho and houses one of the most important collections of contemporary art in Brazil. Opened in 2006, Inhotim has gardens, galleries, buildings and forest fragments, plus five ornamental lakes.

Includes

  • ✔️-The pick up is made at the hotels in the areas: Centro, Savassi, Lourdes, Ipiranga, Buritis, Barro Preto, Pampulha and Belvedere.
  • ✔️Guided tour Portuguese

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Eduardo K.

Merida, MX
5.0/5

Imperdible

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Belo Horizonte. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. Faltaba un mapa impreso, todo dependía del celular. Si están por Belo Horizonte, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Valentina X.

Manizales, CO
5.0/5

Impecable

Reservamos a último momento y fue un acierto total. Muy buen guía, atento con todo el grupo y con paciencia infinita. Nos quedamos caminando por Inhotim después de la cena. Todo fluyó sin demoras ni esperas largas. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Andre J.

Belo Horizonte, BR
4.0/5

Correto

Faria de novo, mas mudaria algumas coisas. Terminamos com uma ideia clara de como a cidade é organizada. Tudo bem sinalizado e a equipe atenta. Vir com guia de turismo português muda tudo. Algumas paradas precisam de mais sombra para esperar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Rafael M.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Valeu cada centavo. Nosso guia conduziu o grupo impecavelmente, ninguém ficou para trás. Belo Horizonte ficou em todas as nossas fotos. Pagamos bem menos que outras opções e a experiência foi igualmente boa. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Gustavo U.

Sao Paulo, BR
4.0/5

Nos divertimos, recomendo com uma ou outra ressalva. O guia era bom, mas queria mais tempo para perguntas. De todo o roteiro, Inhotim é o que mais lembro. Logística afiada, dá para ver que fazem isso todo dia. No horário de pico o trânsito alonga bastante o roteiro. Com esses detalhes ajustados seria nota 10.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Vanessa X.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Muito bem organizado

É daquelas coisas que a gente lembra anos depois. Nosso guia conduziu o grupo impecavelmente, ninguém ficou para trás. O lugar em Belo Horizonte tem uma ambientação linda. Avisaram de uma mudança de horário com bastante antecedência. Das melhores coisas que contratamos pela internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Largest open air museum in the world

Important

-The pick up is made at the hotels in the areas: Centro, Savassi, Lourdes, Ipiranga, Buritis, Barro Preto, Pampulha and Belvedere. Valid only on the following weekdays: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday .

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Tour to Inhotim in Belo Horizonte