Caño Negro & Río Frío Boat Tour from Arenal

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $115

Description

Here you can find a great variety of resident and migratory birds plus three different species of monkeys, also iguanas, sloths, turtles and caymans. Along the river we can see howler monkeys, spider monkeys, white-faced monkeys, also the three-toed sloth and some reptiles like caimans, Jesus Christ lizard and turtles. This trip includes a typical Costa Rican lunch, regional fruit, natural juices and coffee, all served for our clients comfort at our Río Frío Restaurant; natural juices, bottled water, fruits and cookies.

Includes

  • ✔️Lunch
  • ✔️Round trip transportation from Arenal Zone 1
  • ✔️Tour Guide
  • ✔️Caño Negro & Río Frío Boat Tour from Arenal

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Ezequiel A.

Tucuman, AR
4.0/5

Buena relación precio calidad

Está muy bien, aunque le falta poco para ser excelente. Nos ubicaron en una mesa con muy buena visual del escenario. Que venga con transporte de ida y vuelta desde Arenal Zona 1 lo hace más completo. Los tragos incluidos eran bastante básicos. Recomendable en general.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Lucas G.

Rosario, AR
5.0/5

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. Me quedé con las ganas de más tiempo en Caño Negro y Río Frío. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Vanessa A.

Porto Alegre, BR
5.0/5

Sem palavras

Super recomendo. Comparando com fazer por conta própria, compensa. Se voltarmos a Arenal, repetimos.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

George Q.

Glasgow, GB
5.0/5

Perfect intro to the city

Best day of our stay in Arenal. We messaged them on WhatsApp with a question and got an answer in minutes. Suitable for any age.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Jack G.

Birmingham, GB
4.0/5

Does what it promises

Very good, just short of excellent. The talk at Arenal really stayed with us. Some stops need more shade while you wait. I would do it again anyway.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Thiago J.

Porto Alegre, BR
5.0/5

Recomendo muito

É daquelas coisas que a gente lembra anos depois. Guia excelente, com muito conhecimento da história local. Nunca teríamos chegado a Caño Negro y Río Frío por conta própria. Se estiverem em Arenal, não percam.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Caño Negro & Río Frío Boat Tour from Arenal

Important

Infants Must Sit On Laps
Infant Seats Available
Not wheelchair accessible
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
No public transportation nearby
Not recommended for people with back problems
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
Minimum to confirm is 2 travellers. Tour departs from Hotels in Arenal. You must to indicate hotel name in order to confirm the booking. You must to confirm the pickup time 24 hours before the tour at reservations@destinationservices.com phone number +506 8735-4156 | in AFFAIR of some emergency.
Pick up from Hotels located in Arenal Zone 1.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Caño Negro & Río Frío Boat Tour from Arenal in Arenal