Sky Tram and Sky Trek From Arenal

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $202

Description

The complete combination of the cable car with the zip line circuit makes this tour one of the best options to practice the maximum adventure of flying from mountain to mountain over the canopy of the cloud forest without hikes between platforms.

Includes

  • ✔️Tour Guide
  • ✔️Transportation From Hotels in La Fortuna |ArenalSkyTram & SkyTrek Zone 1

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
22
4 stars
18
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.4
Safety4.5

Paulina Q.

Queretaro, MX
5.0/5

Altamente recomendable

Simplemente perfecto. El auto tenía agua fría esperándonos, un detalle mínimo que se nota. Pagamos bastante menos que otras opciones y la experiencia fue igual de buena. Si están por Arenal, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Laura A.

Bordeaux, FR
4.0/5

Very good

We left satisfied. Including transportation From Hotels in La Fortuna |Arenal takes a worry off your hands. Punctual and smooth, no hiccups. Photos of Arenal do not do it justice. I would have liked a little longer at the last stop. A good option, especially on a first visit.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Oliver D.

Edinburgh, GB
5.0/5

Amazing day

We booked this on a whim and it ended up being our favourite day. The room at Arenal is a gem in itself. No long waits at any point. Not the cheapest, but justified.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Diego Z.

Lima, PE
4.0/5

Buena opción

La pasamos bien, lo recomiendo con un par de salvedades. Arenal nos voló la cabeza, no esperábamos algo así. Correcto el guía, aunque el micrófono le fallaba cada tanto. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 3.0Safety 3.0

Cristina Z.

Barcelona, ES
4.0/5

Está muy bien, aunque le falta poco para ser excelente. Conocer un poco de Arenal en el camino fue un plus. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. El vuelo se retrasó y el chofer nos esperó igual, sin cargo extra. Le falta señalización en el punto de salida, nos costó encontrarlo. Vale la pena, sabiendo lo anterior.

Guide 3.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0Safety 3.0

Felipe G.

Valparaiso, CL
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. Muy buen guía, atento con todo el grupo y con paciencia infinita. Pasar por Arenal valió el tour entero. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Sky Tram and Sky Trek From Arenal

Important

Not recommended for people with heart conditions
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not wheelchair accessible
What to Bring: Comfortable clothes, Shoes.
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
No public transportation nearby
Infants must not sit on laps
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for people with back problems
You must to indicate hotel name in order to confirm the booking Tour departs from Hotels in La Fortuna |Arenal Minimum to confirm is 2 people You must to confirm the pickup time 24 hours before the tour at reservations@destinationservices.com phone number +506 8735-4156 | in case of some emergency.
Transportation From Hotels In La Fortuna | Arenal

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Sky Tram and Sky Trek From Arenal in Arenal