Kayaking on the Arenal Lake From Arenal

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $128

Description

Experience the beautiful flora and fauna native to Costa Rica, while learning and/or using basic kayak techniques, along the lake. On our trip you may observe different species of birds like the Flycatcher, Kingfisher, Great Blue Heron and Aninga and may also possibly hear the Howler monkeys!

Includes

  • ✔️Tour Guide
  • ✔️Bottled water
  • ✔️Fruits Snack
  • ✔️Transportation From Hotels in La Fortuna |Arenal
  • ✔️Kayak On the Arenal Lake

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5
Safety4.6

Amanda R.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Superou o que esperávamos. Aproveitamos água engarrafada mais do que imaginávamos. Muito bom para uma primeira vez na cidade. Tivemos tempo bom em Lago Arenal para fotos com calma.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Catalina C.

Temuco, CL
4.0/5

Nos gustó

Buena opción para conocer Arenal. La organización se notó, cero improvisación. Sacamos muchísimas fotos, el recorrido pasa por los lugares justos. El único detalle fue que faltó agua disponible, sobre todo con el calor.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 3.0

Daniela P.

Queretaro, MX
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Realmente valió cada peso. Se puede hacer sin experiencia previa, te explican todo antes. Se agradece que venga con snack de frutas. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Marta Y.

Bilbao, ES
5.0/5

Lo elegimos por las fotos y resultó incluso mejor en persona. El guía contaba historias que no están en ninguna guía de viaje. La organización se notó, cero improvisación. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Arenal Lake From Arenal para sacar fotos tranquilos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Thiago E.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom

Faria de novo, mas mudaria algumas coisas. Vir com lanche de frutas muda tudo. Sem esperas longas em nenhum momento. No horário de pico o trânsito alonga bastante o roteiro. Nada grave, mas vale saber antes de reservar.

Guide 3.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Fernanda W.

Belo Horizonte, BR
5.0/5

Recomendo muito

Reservamos de última hora e foi um acerto. Arenal tem um clima muito especial. Se voltarmos a Arenal, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Kayaking on the Arenal Lake From Arenal

Important

Not wheelchair accessible
Not pick up from: Tilajari- Bosque Chachagua -Arenal Vista -Arenal Observatorio -La mansión Inn
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
No public transportation nearby
Infants must not sit on laps
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for people with back problems
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
What to bring: Bathing suit, strap sandals, sunblock and waterproof camera.
Maximum Weight: 200 Pounds
Minimum to confirm is 2 travelers. Tour departs from Hotels in Arenal You must to indicate hotel name in order to confirm the booking You must to confirm the pickup time 24 hours before the tour at reservations@destinationservices.com phone number â+506 8735-4156 | in AFFAIR of some emergency.
Transportation From Hotels in Arenal Zone 1

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Kayaking on the Arenal Lake From Arenal in Arenal