Colonia Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $27

Description

With the tourist bus you can visit all the important points of the city, going down and up as many times as you want to. The bus has 10 stops that pass through the city of Colonia between which are the Historic District to the Plaza de Toros, passing through Tranquilo Norte North and to the South and golf courses, etc. Includes Walking Tour.
- Hop-on Hop-off city tour with 10 stops
- English guide
Stars 10:00 am. Passengers should go to the nearest stop.
Stops:
- Stop 1 Barrio Histórico (Ituzaingo and Miguel A Odriozola)
- Stop 2 Bit (Miguel A Odriozola and Alberto Mendez)
- Stop 3 Shopping Colonia (Av Roosevelt and Rio Negro)
- Stop 4 Porto Tranquilo al Norte (Rambla Costanera and Eugenio Araus)
- Stop 5 Torres Garcia ( Rambla Costanera and Juan M Blanes)
- Stop 6 Plaza de Toros (Calle 200 and Av Nicolas Mihanovich)
- Stop 7 Nuevas Tierras
- Stop 8 Muelle Real de San Carlos (Rambla Costanera Av N Miahnovich)
- Stop 9 Puerto Tranquilo Sur (Rambla Costanera and Eugenio Araus)
- Stop 10 Crafts fair (Colombo and Lavalleja)

Includes

  • ✔️Spanish and English guide
  • ✔️Ticket available for 01 calendar day

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.6

Matias R.

Neuquen, AR
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Salimos encantados. Nunca hubiéramos llegado a Alberto Mendez por nuestra cuenta. El ritmo era cómodo, ni corriendo ni aburrido. Gracias por el día que nos hicieron pasar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Nicolas C.

Paysandu, UY
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Muy contentos con la elección. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. El guía nos dio recomendaciones de dónde comer que resultaron buenísimas. Lavalleja quedó en todas nuestras fotos. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Pedro N.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Faria de novo sem pensar duas vezes. Nunca teríamos chegado a Rio Negro por conta própria. De todo o roteiro, Alberto Mendez é o que mais lembro. Tudo bem sinalizado e a equipe atenta. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Colonia de Sacramento.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Nicole A.

Philadelphia, US
4.0/5

Positive overall

We left satisfied. The stop at Lavalleja was our favourite. Great for a first visit to the city. Going through Miguel made the whole tour worth it. Everything ran on time and was well organised. The only thing is that the pre trip information could be clearer about the meeting point. I do recommend it, with the caveats above.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Jorge T.

Queretaro, MX
5.0/5

Nos encantó

Justo lo que buscábamos. Terminamos con una idea clara de cómo está armada la ciudad. Aprovechamos ticket válido por 01 día calendario más de lo que pensábamos. Totalmente recomendado.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Pablo F.

Parana, AR
5.0/5

Reservamos a último momento y fue un acierto total. No es lo más barato, pero se justifica. La parada en Odriozola fue lo que más nos gustó. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Barrio Histórico (Ituzaingo and Miguel A Odriozola
  • Bit (Miguel A Odriozola and Alberto Mendez)
  • Shopping Colonia (Av Roosevelt and Rio Negro)
  • Porto Tranquilo al Norte (Rambla Costanera and Eugenio Araus)
  • Torres Garcia ( Rambla Costanera and Juan M Blanes)
  • Plaza de Toros (Calle 200 and Av Nicolas Mihanovich)
  • Nuevas Tierras
  • Real de San Carlos (Rambla Costanera Av N Miahnovich)
  • Puerto Tranquilo Sur (Rambla Costanera and Eugenio Araus)
  • Crafts fair (Colombo and Lavalleja)

Important

Stars 10:00 am. Passengers should go to the nearest stop. Ends 06:00 pm or before, depends on the stop chosen by the passengers.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Passengers should go to the nearest stop.We will send the voucher with the schedules and stops.

The bus runs every 1 hour from Monday to Friday and every 30 minutes on Saturdays and Sundays.

Tour Location

Colonia Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour in Colonia del Sacramento