San Juan City Tour with Interlake Route

1 / 22

Price per person

FromARS $120.431

Description

Discover the magic of San Juan on a half-day tour, we will travel approximately 60 km.
Immerse yourself in local history and culture: We will explore the most iconic points of the city with a panoramic view. We will visit the Birthplace of Sarmiento, the imposing Cathedral Church and the elegant Juan Victoria Auditorium.
Nature and poetry meet as we pass through the Quebrada El Zonda and the charming Garden of the Poets.
Learn about the olive-growing tradition at the "Campos de Olivo" factory, and enjoy a sensory experience at the Finca Sierras Azules Winery, where you can opt for an exquisite wine tasting (not included).
By a quick and safe route, we will reach the imposing viewpoints of the Punta Negra Dam, from where we will contemplate the greatness of this work of engineering. The journey continues to the Los Caracoles Dam, a spectacle of water and mountains that marks the end of this experience.
We will return through the picturesque department of Ullum, where we will visit the last of the dams before returning to the city, thus closing a tour full of unforgettable landscapes and unique moments.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour in Spanish
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers from San Juan

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
ARS $0 × 1
ARS $0
Price per Childs
ARS $0 × 0
ARS $0
Price per Infants
ARS $0 × 0
ARS $0
Total
ARS $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
18
4 stars
22
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5

Sergio R.

Madrid, ES
5.0/5

Volvería a hacerlo

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. Fuimos con chicos y aguantaron perfecto el recorrido. Poetas fue una sorpresa, no estaba en nuestros planes. Nos hubiera gustado saber antes que había que caminar bastante. Si volvemos a San Juan, lo repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Victoria R.

Colonia del Sacramento, UY
4.0/5

Vale la pena

Contentos con la experiencia, aunque no todo fue perfecto. Buen manejo del grupo por parte del guía. De todo el recorrido, Campos de Olivo es lo que más recuerdo. El único punto flojo fue el aire acondicionado, que no daba abasto.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Lena H.

Cologne, DE
4.0/5

Very good, just short of excellent. Very friendly guide, though the group was large and they could not reach everyone. We paid noticeably less than other options and the experience was just as good. There was some dead time in the middle that could be put to better use.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Lucas R.

Neuquen, AR
4.0/5

Lo disfrutamos mucho, aunque hay cosas por mejorar. Cambiamos la fecha dos días antes y no hubo ningún problema. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron. Lo recomendaría igual.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Micaela O.

Neuquen, AR
4.0/5

Muy bueno

Buena opción para conocer San Juan. La parada en Jardín fue lo que más nos gustó. Pasar por Poetas valió el tour entero. La reserva fue simple y llegó la confirmación al toque. La frecuencia entre unidades podría ser mejor en las paradas del final. Buena experiencia dentro de todo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Leandro M.

Cordoba, AR
4.0/5

Positivo en general, con margen de mejora. El guía era muy simpático, aunque se apuraba un poco en algunas explicaciones. Poetas fue una sorpresa, no estaba en nuestros planes. Solo por Campos de Olivo vale la pena el paseo. No es lo más barato, pero se justifica. Se respetó al minuto el horario de regreso. Lo único mejorable fue la espera al inicio, arrancamos unos veinte minutos tarde. Lo recomendaría igual.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Explore the Birthplace of Sarmiento and the Cathedral Church, icons of Argentine history
  • Panoramic view of the city and its most emblematic monuments
  • We tour the El Zonda Gorge and the Garden of the Poets, combining poetry and natural beauty
  • Visit the olive oil factory "Campos de Olivo" and learn about its production process

Important

Pick up and drop off are included as long as the hotel is within the central radius of San Juan. If not, a meeting point is agreed upon.
Wine Tasting at the Winery is not included. It can be paid at destination, it has an approximate cost of AR $2,000.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

San Juan City Tour with Interlake Route in San Juan