Panoramic bay

1 / 10

Price per person

FromUSD $31

Description

* Our tour will begin at Farol da Barra, wherever we will make a photo stop. We will continue to the Torique Dam, wherever you will find the sculpture of deities of candomblé and the stage of the Fonte Nova Arena. The walk continues along the Avenue of the Valley of Nazareth and reaches the lower city through the Américo Simas tunnel. A little further ahead is the width of Rome, the site of Sister Dulce's social works, following the avenue of the oil palm, we will reach the hill of Bonfim, wherever we will make a photo stop in the famous church of El Salvador, According to the traditional Wash Bonfim. We will pass Mount Serrat Fort, with a beautiful view of the Bay of All Saints. Then, we stop at the Mercado Modelo to enjoy the local handicrafts, wherever the colorful crafts, the sea bottom and the sound of the berimbau stop the look of tourists and people who move through the site. Finally, we will return to the hotels.

Includes

  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers
  • ✔️Guide of tourism in Portugues

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
32
4 stars
8
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.7

Alejandro O.

Montevideo, UY
4.0/5

Buena relación precio calidad. Dique do Tororó nos voló la cabeza, no esperábamos algo así. Forte de Mont Serrat quedó en todas nuestras fotos. Terminamos con una idea clara de cómo está armada la ciudad. Algunas paradas necesitan más sombra para esperar. Recomendable en general.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 3.0

Jennifer H.

San Diego, US
4.0/5

Almost perfect

A good pick if it is your first time in Salvador de Bahia. Timings were well judged, never felt rushed. Mont Serrat ended up in all our photos. At rush hour the traffic stretches the route out quite a bit. A good experience on balance.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Nicolas L.

Rosario, AR
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Superó lo que esperábamos. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. Ideal para tener un panorama general y después volver a lo que más te gustó. La explicación en Forte de Mont Serrat nos dejó pensando. Nuestro guía tenía un manejo del grupo impecable, nadie quedó atrás. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Christopher W.

Atlanta, US
5.0/5

Amazing day

Nothing to fault, everything went as described. The route is well thought out, no backtracking or wasted time. Compared with doing it yourself, it works out well. Do not hesitate, book it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Alberto P.

Malaga, ES
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Realmente valió cada peso. Cambiamos la fecha dos días antes y no hubo ningún problema. Si están por Salvador de Bahia, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Malena H.

La Plata, AR
5.0/5

Impecable, no le encuentro un pero. Sale más que hacerlo suelto, pero te ahorra toda la organización. La parada en Mercado Modelo fue lo que más nos gustó. La explicación en Forte de Mont Serrat nos dejó pensando. Cambiamos la fecha dos días antes y no hubo ningún problema. Nos sirvió para decidir a dónde volver el resto de la semana. Si están por Salvador de Bahia, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Excellent excursion, wherever you will meet: Farol da Barra, Dique do Tororó, Church of Bonfim, Fort of Mont Serrat, Mercado Modelo

Important

*NOT INCLUDED: Hotel pick-up and drop-off, For passenger staying in the Lit. North.
*MAXIMUM OF 01 FREE CHILDREN PER COUPLE
* DELIVER THE VOUCHER MUST FORM
Please note that there are some hotels in the city that are not included in our pickup routes. If your hotel is not included, we will contact you to inform you of the closest pick up location.
We ask that you wait for the guide in the lobby of the hotel indicated.
Recommendations: Take hat, high factor sunscreen, sunglasses, light footwear and money for extra expenses.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Panoramic bay in Salvador