Wonderful Montevideo City Tour

1 / 7

Price per person

FromUSD $31

Description

Guided tour in Montevideo in a comforchart air conditioned micro-bus, with stops to take photos in the most important places of Montevideo history. We will visit Plaza Independencia wherever the citadel's door is located, the Solis Theater, the Executive Tower, the Palacio Salvo and the monument to the Uruguayan hero Jose Gervasio Artigas. We will visit part of the main avenue (18 de Julio) to go to the Palacio Legislativo. We will visit the Mercado Agricola which operates within a historic building and offers a large amount of local products. The park Jose Battle y Ordonez will be the next stop of the tours, in this place we will see the Monument to La Carreta, and NEXT continue along the Montevideo waterfront from Pocitos to Carrasco. At the FINAL we return to the hotels.

Includes

  • ✔️Air conditioned motor coach
  • ✔️Spanish, Portuguese, and English Guided tour
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
31
4 stars
9
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.6

Lukas K.

Dusseldorf, DE
5.0/5

Faultless

The kind of thing you still remember years later. Great that round Trip Hotel Transfers was included. The meeting point was well signed and easy to find. If we come back to Montevideo, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Larissa D.

Fortaleza, BR
5.0/5

Das melhores coisas que fizemos na viagem. Ótimo custo benefício. Saiu no horário, sem sustos. Das melhores coisas que contratamos pela internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Leticia T.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Muito melhor do que eu imaginava. Não é o mais barato, mas se justifica. Fiquei com vontade de mais tempo em Mercado Agricola. Uma das paradas estava fechada naquele dia e não avisaram. Obrigado pelo dia que nos proporcionaram.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Sophie C.

Cardiff, GB
4.0/5

Solid choice

A nice outing without being unforgettable. We went back to Plaza Matriz on our own the next day. Great that round Trip Hotel Transfers was included. One of the stops was closed that day and nobody mentioned it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Federico B.

La Plata, AR
4.0/5

Buena relación precio calidad. El guía era muy simpático, aunque se apuraba un poco en algunas explicaciones. Muy prolijos con los horarios. Faltaba un mapa impreso, todo dependía del celular. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Paula T.

Salto, UY
5.0/5

Excelente

Realmente valió cada peso. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. El guía se acordaba del nombre de todos, un detalle que se agradece. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Plaza Matriz
  • Mercado Agricola
  • Pocitos
  • Punta Carretas
  • Carrasco

Important

It is NOT valid for cruise passengers arriving in Uruguay and not for passengers staying in hotels in the Carrasco area.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Wonderful Montevideo City Tour in Montevideo