Visit the Rustic Morro Branco

1 / 17

Price per person

FromUSD $36

Description

Visit the rustic Morro Branco on the eastern Ceará seacoast and explore the labyrinths of the colored sand dunes. Approximately 50 miles from Fortaleza is the district of Beberibe, one of the most beautiful areas on the Ceara seacoast. The filming location for various television and movie productions, Morro Branco is world famous for its handmade works of art created inside glass containers. Here tourists are driven by local guides into the labyrinths formed between the dunes and cliffs from which various shades of colored sands are removed.

Includes

  • ✔️Roundtrip Transfer to Most Hotels in Fortaleza
  • ✔️Guided tour - portuguese speaking

Excludes

  • ✖️Food, beverages and other services not especified
  • ✖️Optional gratuities
Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
22
4 stars
18
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.6
Safety4.6

Ryan R.

Dallas, US
5.0/5

One of the highlights of our trip to Fortaleza. We got more out of round Trip Hotel Transfers than we expected. Excellent guide with a deep knowledge of the local history. Five well earned stars.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Felipe G.

Barranquilla, CO
4.0/5

Vale la pena, con algunos detalles a pulir. Usamos traslados de ida y vuelta a la mayoría de los hoteles en Fortaleza todo el tiempo y funcionó perfecto. El recorrido está bien pensado, no se repite ni da vueltas de más. El audio se cortaba en un par de tramos. Recomendable en general.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Silvia M.

Valladolid, ES
4.0/5

Bien, con detalles

Buena opción para conocer Fortaleza. Muy prolijos con los horarios. Un día entero al aire libre que se pasa volando. Lo de Rústico Morro Branco fue el broche del día. Hubiera preferido menos tiempo de traslado y más en el lugar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Lucas L.

Parana, AR
5.0/5

Altamente recomendable

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Lo de traslados de ida y vuelta a la mayoría de los hoteles en Fortaleza estuvo muy bien pensado.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Santiago V.

Corrientes, AR
4.0/5

Buena experiencia

Buena relación precio calidad. Rústico Morro Branco superó las expectativas. Un día completo, salimos agotados y felices. Se respetó al minuto el horario de regreso. Lo único: el grupo era un poco más grande de lo que esperábamos. Nada grave, pero vale saberlo antes de reservar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Jack A.

Glasgow, GB
5.0/5

Great service

One of the highlights of our trip to Fortaleza. It costs more than going alone, but it saves you all the planning. Great for a first visit to the city. It dragged a little through the middle section. An experience worth every minute.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Rustic Morro Branco
  • Explore the labyrinths of the coloured dunes

Important

Please note that there are some hotels in the city that are not included in our pickup routes. If your hotel is not included, we will contact you to inform you of the closest pick up location. We ask that you wait for the guide in the lobby of the hotel indicated.
Wear comforchart clothing and footwear. Bring hat, sunglasses, sunblock, swimsuit, towel and camera.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Visit the Rustic Morro Branco in Fortaleza