Semi-Private Capri & Anacapri, Blue Grotto

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $380

Description

Your day begins at Sorrentos Marina Piccola port, where youll meet your expert local guide and small group of fellow travelers. Board a public high-speed hydrofoil and enjoy a scenic crossing to Capri as the islands dramatic cliffs and sparkling coastline gradually come into view.
Upon arrival at Marina Grande, youll head directly to the legendary Blue Grotto. To reach the cave, youll board a shared local boat service that follows Capris spectacular coastline toward the grottos entrance. Here, youll transfer into small traditional rowboats, expertly navigated by local boatmen, and glide through the narrow opening into the cave. Inside, sunlight reflects through the water to MAKE Capris famous electric-blue glow â an extraordinary and unforgettable experience (weather and sea conditions permitting).
Continue your journey to the peaceful hilltop village of Anacapri aboard a comfortable local vehicle, whether a traditional Capri taxi or a minivan, depending on the day's operations. Here, enjoy free time to explore at your own pace: browse artisan boutiques, visit Villa San Michele, or take the chairlift to Monte Solaro for breathtaking panoramic views (optional, not included).
Next, experience the thrill of the famous Mamma Mia Road as you descend toward Capri town. In the islands vibrant heart, enjoy time at leisure to stroll through the iconic Piazzetta, explore designer boutiques along Via Camerelle, or simply relax with a drink while soaking in the glamorous atmosphere Capri is known for.
Throughout the day, your guide will provide insightful commentary while ensuring a smooth, well-paced experience tailored to the group. In the afternoon, return comfortably to Marina Grande, with the option to enhance your experience with a boat tour around the island (subject to availability, additional cost).
Conclude your day with a scenic public hydrofoil ride back to Sorrento, bringing with you unforgettable memories of one of Italys most captivating destinations.
Meet your guide at the Molo '52 at Marina Piccola in Sorrento and board a fast public hydrofoil to Marina Grande in Capri

Includes

  • ✔️English-speaking expert guide
  • ✔️Round-trip public hydrofoil tickets (SorrentoâCapri)
  • ✔️Blue Grotto access via shared local boat transfer and rowboat entrance (weather permitting)
  • ✔️All on-island transportation by authorized local vehicles (taxi or minivan)
  • ✔️Small group experience (max 10 guests)
  • ✔️Complimentary hotel pick-up and drop-off for accommodations located within Sorrento.
  • ✔️English Group Tour

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.6

Camila U.

Maldonado, UY
5.0/5

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Sorrento. El detalle de billetes de ida y vuelta en hidroala pública (Sorrento-Capri) suma bastante. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Michael Y.

Portland, US
4.0/5

All went well, bar one detail I mention below. The Gruta Azul area at night is something else. The included drinks were fairly basic. There is room to improve, but no regrets.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Alejandro V.

Toluca, MX
4.0/5

Nos quedamos con una buena impresión. Las fotos de Capri no le hacen justicia. Buen guía, correcto y amable. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Vale madrugar, el paisaje a esa hora es otra cosa. Faltó un poco más de tiempo libre al final. Buena experiencia dentro de todo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Steven U.

Los Angeles, US
5.0/5

Booked at the last minute and it was a great call. The price is honest for what you get. If we come back to Sorrento, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Elena C.

Valladolid, ES
4.0/5

Buen paseo

Lo disfrutamos mucho, aunque hay cosas por mejorar. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Que venga con billetes de ida y vuelta en hidroala pública (Sorrento-Capri) lo hace más completo. La música estaba algo fuerte para conversar. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Priscila E.

Recife, BR
4.0/5

Boa experiência

Nos divertimos, recomendo com uma ou outra ressalva. Nunca vi nada parecido com Gruta Azul. A volta atrasou quase uma hora em relação ao previsto. Recomendo, com as ressalvas que fiz.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Semi-Private Tour of Capri & Anacapri with Blue Grotto from Sorrento

Important

The Blue Grotto visit is weather-dependent; if its closed, the visit will be replaced with a boat tour of the island
The tour itinerary may vary due to weather conditions, sea conditions, and local logistics.
Access to the Blue Grotto involves two steps: a short transfer by local boat followed by entry on small rowboats at sea level
Bring a hat and sunscreen, especially during the summer months
Not accessible for wheelchair users
Complimentary hotel pick-up and drop-off is available for accommodations located within Sorrento. Accommodation details must be provided at the time of booking to confirm availability and the exact pick-up time.
PLEASE ARRIVE AT THE MEETING POINT 10 MINUTES BEFORE DEPARTURE

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Semi-Private Capri & Anacapri, Blue Grotto in Sorrento