Day trip to Karlovy Vary from Prague

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $90

Description

Karlovy Vary, also known as Carlsbad, is famous for its healing thermal waters and stunning architecture. With our day trip from Prague, you'll enjoy a comfortable bus transfer with a Spanish-speaking guide. During the journey, you can admire the picturesque landscapes of the Czech region.
Upon arriving in Karlovy Vary, you'll be immersed in a romantic and elegant atmosphere. You'll discover its famous thermal springs, whose health benefits have attracted visitors from around the world for centuries. Our tour includes a visit to the iconic Colonnade, where you can enjoy the mineral waters straight from the source.
Besides its thermal waters, Karlovy Vary is renowned for its Neoclassical and Art Nouveau architecture. During our tour, we'll guide you through the main points of interest, such as the Grandhotel Pupp, famous for being the setting of several international films, and the Municipal Theatre, an impressive building that hosts prestigious cultural events.
If you're looking for a relaxing getaway from Prague, a day trip to Karlovy Vary from Prague in Spanish is the perfect option for you. Immerse yourself in the luxury, tranquility, and culture of this beautiful spa town.
We'll meet here. In front of Unicredit Bank.

Includes

  • ✔️Excursion to Karlovy Vary.
  • ✔️Professional guide in Spanish.

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Belen Z.

Salta, AR
4.0/5

Muy bueno

Nos fuimos conformes. Prague quedó en todas nuestras fotos. Recomiendo hacerlo temprano, hay menos gente y mejor luz. Buen manejo del grupo por parte del guía. El audio se cortaba en un par de tramos. Lo recomiendo, con las aclaraciones que hice.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Camilo L.

Manizales, CO
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Praga. Recomiendo hacerlo temprano, hay menos gente y mejor luz. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Gustavo P.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
5.0/5

Impecável

Uma experiência completa. Conhecer um pouco de Praga no caminho foi um plus. A organização era visível, nada improvisado. A van estava impecável e com espaço sobrando para as malas. Das melhores coisas que contratamos pela internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Paulina E.

Leon, MX
5.0/5

Superó lo que esperábamos. Nos tocó un día despejado en Horizonte de Praga y fue una suerte enorme. Pagamos bastante menos que otras opciones y la experiencia fue igual de buena. Es más accesible de lo que parece, no hace falta estar entrenado.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Amanda M.

Minneapolis, US
4.0/5

A solid way to see Praga. Take sunscreen and water, the sun is fierce. The guide was fine, though the microphone kept cutting out. A bit more free time at the end would have helped. A good experience on balance.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Danielle E.

Phoenix, US
4.0/5

We enjoyed it

We found it well run and correct. The Karlovy Vary Lisbon area at night is something else. Great that professional guide in Spanish was included. The guide was good, though I would have liked more time for questions. The dessert was the weakest part of the meal. A good option, especially on a first visit.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Day trip to Karlovy Vary from Prague

Important

NámÄstí Republiky metro station, line B. In front of UNI CREDIT BANK.
Please arrive 10 minutes early at the meeting point.
Look for the guide with the blue umbrella or flag.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Meeting point for excursions, NámÄstí Republiky
Please arrive 10 minutes early at the meeting point.
Look for the guide with the blue umbrella or flag.

Tour Location

Day trip to Karlovy Vary from Prague in Prague