Downtown Vancouver Tour and Lookout

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $103

Description

Explore downtown Vancouver from all angles on this dynamic tour encompassing landmark city sights, oceanfront vistas, architectural wonders, and unbeatable views from 169 meters above sea level.

Discover Vancouver's must-see highlights on this half-day guided city tour. Pass Canada Place, Robson Street, Chinatown, and Gastown before visiting Stanley Parkâs famous Totem Poles. Wander through vibrant Granville Island Public Market, NEXT ride a glass elevator 169 metres up the Vancouver Lookout for sweeping 360° views of the skyline, ocean, and mountains.

Includes

  • ✔️Downtown Vancouver Tour Including Canada Place & Robson Street
  • ✔️Visit To Stanley Park
  • ✔️Explore Historic Gastown & Chinatown
  • ✔️Free Time At Granville Island Public Market
  • ✔️Admission To Vancouver Lookout
  • ✔️Optional Downtown Hotel Pickup
  • ✔️English city tour
  • ✔️Vancouver City + Lookout Tour (Downtown Tour)

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.6

Mariana D.

Sao Paulo, BR
4.0/5

Cumpre o que promete

Satisfeitos, mesmo sem ter sido perfeito. O tempo livre no mercado público de Granville Island vale por si só. Recomendo fazer cedo, tem menos gente e a luz é melhor. O preço das bebidas no local é exagerado. Recomendo, com as ressalvas que fiz.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Bruno K.

Goiania, BR
4.0/5

Gostamos

Nos divertimos, recomendo com uma ou outra ressalva. Sai mais que fazer solto, mas poupa toda a organização. O visita ao Stanley Park vale por si só. O wifi que prometiam não funcionava.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Isidora L.

Rancagua, CL
5.0/5

Realmente valió cada peso. Lookout nos voló la cabeza, no esperábamos algo así. El explora el histórico barrio de Gastown y Chinatown vale por sí solo. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Martina J.

Rome, IT
5.0/5

The kind of thing you still remember years later. The guide managed the group impeccably, nobody got left behind. The meeting point was well signed and easy to find. The room at Canada Place Rome is a gem in itself. The dessert was the weakest part of the meal. Five well earned stars.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Rodrigo C.

Montevideo, UY
4.0/5

Buena opción para conocer Vancouver. No teníamos idea de la historia de Robson Street. El guía cumplió, sin ser memorable. Lo único es que la información previa podría ser más clara sobre el punto de encuentro. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Lucas S.

Vitoria, BR
4.0/5

Boa experiência

Boa opção para conhecer Vancouver. Bom guia, educado e prestativo. Dá para fazer tranquilo sem preparo físico. Gostaria de um pouco mais de tempo na última parada. Recomendo mesmo assim.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • See Vancouverâs iconic landmarks. Drive past Canada Place, the Olympic Cauldron, and lively Robson Street with engaging expert commentary.
  • Visit Stanley Parkâs Totem Poles. Discover First Nations artistry in one of British Columbiaâs most photographed locations.
  • Explore Gastown & Chinatown. Experience Vancouverâs oldest neighborhoods filled with culture, history, and character.
  • Indulge at Granville Island Market. Enjoy free time to browse artisan shops, local produce, and gourmet treats.
  • Ascend the Vancouver Lookout. Soar 169 metres in a glass elevator for breathtaking 360° views of city, sea, and mountains.

Important

Know before you book:
The tour operates during the Summer and Spring season, starting at 10:00 am, with a duration of 4.5 hours.
The Vancouver Lookout's observation deck is wheelchair accessible.

Know before you go:
Wear comfortable walking shoes for the city tour and the Lookout's observation deck.
Bring a camera to capture the stunning city views from the Lookout.
Check the weather forecast and dress accordingly, as the tour includes outdoor walking.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Pickup is available from most downtown Vancouver hotels. An alternative location to get picked-up if your hotel is not on the list is the Canada Place Welcome Centre, located at 999 Canada Place Way.

Tour Location

Downtown Vancouver Tour and Lookout in Vancouver