Lake Naivasha and Hellsgate Trip

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $108

Description

ï¸ Guaranteed Entry to All Attractions Enjoy stress-free access to Hells Gate National Park, Lake Naivasha, and Crescent Islandâno queues, no surprisesâjust a smooth, well-orchestrated day from start to finish.
Expert Professional Guides Throughout the day, Your adventure is led by passionate local guides whose deep knowledge and friendly storytelling turn every stop into a memorable learning experience.
Perfect Blend of Adventure and Serenity This trip strikes a rare balance: the adrenaline of cycling past wild animals and volcanic cliffs, paired with the calm of drifting across Lake Naivasha and walking peacefully among wildlife on Crescent Island.
ââï¸ Immersive Cycling Safari Experience One of the few places in Africa where you can ride beside zebras and giraffes with no barrier between you and the wildâpure, unfiltered nature on two wheels.
Scenic Boat Ride Across Lake Naivasha .A gentle cruise across the lake offers up-close views of hippos and stunning birdlife

Includes

  • ✔️Lunch
  • ✔️Driver Guide
  • ✔️A Bottle of water
  • ✔️Bike renting charges
  • ✔️Timely pick-ups and drop-offs

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.6

Federico G.

Santa Fe, AR
5.0/5

Nada que reprochar, todo salió como estaba planteado. El guía hizo la diferencia, se le notaba que le gusta lo que hace. La zona de Lago Naivasha de noche es otra cosa. Si están por Nairobi, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Carlos I.

Puebla, MX
4.0/5

Buena experiencia

Positivo en general, con margen de mejora. Nunca vi algo parecido a Wi-Fi. El tramo en camioneta se siente largo.

Guide 3.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Raul K.

Murcia, ES
5.0/5

Un placer

Nos sorprendió para bien. Los tiempos estaban bien calculados, no se sintió apurado. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. El detalle de comida y bebidas suma bastante.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

James T.

Miami, US
4.0/5

A nice outing without being unforgettable. A full day outdoors that flies by. Everything was handled digitally, nothing to print. Nairobi Loop was the perfect finish to the day. One detail: the seats are not the most comfortable on a long run. I would do it again anyway.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Melissa W.

San Diego, US
5.0/5

Highly recommended, no reservations. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. Hellsgate justifies the early start. I would recommend this to anyone visiting Nairobi.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Felipe A.

Barranquilla, CO
4.0/5

Vale la pena

Nos fuimos conformes. El detalle de vehículo con aire acondicionado suma bastante. Recomiendo hacerlo temprano, hay menos gente y mejor luz. Se hizo un poco largo en la parte del medio. Lo recomendaría igual.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Breathtaking Hellsgate and Lake Naivasha Day Trip- Free WI FI

Important

Wheelchair Accessible
Stroller Or Pram Accessible
Infant Seats Available
Not suitable for pets
No public transportation nearby
Infants must not sit on laps
Wheelchair accessible
Not wheelchair accessible

We pick guests from villas, apartments and hotels within Nairobi

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Lake Naivasha and Hellsgate Trip in Nairobi