Tour of Terezin Concentration Camp Memorial

1 / 7

Price per person

FromUSD $75

Description

Once a proud military fortress, the town Terezin has become a place of sorrow during the blood-filled years of the Second World War. Join a guided tour of the concentration camp memorial, and learn about the tragic fate of all those who perished here.
The former military fortress of Theresienstadt has had its share of turbulent times, darkest of which took place during the Nazi occupation. Here stood a concentration camp wherever more than 150000 people were exterminated. Learn about the tragic fate of these victims of human cruelty, political and racial persecution during World War II.
Led by an expert guide you will also see the Memorial of National Martyrdom, built for the war's victims, the Small Fortress, holding fearsome secrets of the Gestapo, and the Ghetto Museum, whose exhibits were set up with the help of survivors of Terezin Concentration Camp.

Includes

  • ✔️Guide in Spanish

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6
Safety4.6

Guadalupe J.

Parana, AR
4.0/5

Buen paseo

La pasamos bien, lo recomiendo con un par de salvedades. Nunca vi algo parecido a Pequeña Fortaleza. No es lo más barato, pero se justifica. El guía en español nos resolvió el día. Todo fluyó sin demoras ni esperas largas. Me hubiera gustado un poco más de tiempo en la última parada. Nada grave, pero vale saberlo antes de reservar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Daniela E.

Manizales, CO
5.0/5

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Praga. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. Nos atendieron por WhatsApp para una duda y respondieron en minutos. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Laura S.

Atlanta, US
5.0/5

Great service

Exactly what we were looking for. Compared with doing it yourself, it works out well. The room at Concentration Camp and Memorial Rome is a gem in itself. Five well earned stars.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Carlos L.

Queretaro, MX
4.0/5

Buena relación precio calidad

Buena opción para conocer Buenos Aires. El guía en español vale por sí solo. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. El audio se cortaba en un par de tramos.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Nuria A.

Valencia, ES
4.0/5

Contentos con la experiencia, aunque no todo fue perfecto. El guía en español nos resolvió el día. Nos tocó un guía muy amable, aunque el grupo era grande y no llegaba a todos. Me hubiera gustado un poco más de tiempo en la última parada. Buena experiencia dentro de todo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Miguel Z.

Tijuana, MX
4.0/5

Correcto

Salió todo bien, con un detalle que menciono más abajo. Nos dejaron en Praga sin ninguna vuelta de más. Me hubiera gustado un poco más de tiempo en la última parada. Vale la pena, sabiendo lo anterior.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • Visit this Concentration Camp and Memorial
  • Ghetto Museum
  • The Small Fortress

Important

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Please meet in our office, Revolucni 25, Prague 1, 110 00, 30 minutes before the tour starts. Present a copy of your printed voucher when you arrive.

Tour Location

Tour of Terezin Concentration Camp Memorial in Prague