Manaus to Tabatinga by Boat

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $214

Description

Difficult to find boat tickets in the Amazon? Do you want to get to Colombia by from Manaus? Well let us arrange this amazing experience for you!
We can book you in one of the boats travelling back and forth from Manaus to Tabatinga (Border with Colombia).
You will be sailing for an average 06 days, following the Amazon river flow.
Perfect opportunity to enjoy the Amazon and moving to a different country at the same time!
You will be sleeping with the locals in Hammocks (you must bring your own).
03 meals a day are included in the price.
Manaus

Includes

  • ✔️Food And Drinks
  • ✔️Accommodation as per itinerary
  • ✔️Breakfast
  • ✔️Dinner
  • ✔️Lunch
  • ✔️Private transportation

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
30
4 stars
10
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.7

Rafael E.

Belo Horizonte, BR
5.0/5

Cumpre e sobra

Foi o melhor dia da nossa viagem a Buenos Aires. O detalhe de línguas: inglês e português faz diferença. Mandamos uma dúvida no WhatsApp e responderam em minutos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Julien U.

Marseille, FR
5.0/5

Faultless

Highly recommended, no reservations. We went back to Tabatinga on our own the next day. The food And Drinks detail adds a lot.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Olivia G.

Glasgow, GB
5.0/5

Highly recommended

We picked it from the photos and it was even better in person. The talk at Amazonas really stayed with us. Great that accommodation as per itinerary was included. Do not hesitate, book it.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Katie G.

Chicago, US
4.0/5

Does what it promises

A solid way to see Manaus. Amazonas de Manaos has a very special atmosphere. The only thing is that the pre trip information could be clearer about the meeting point. Worth it, knowing the above.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Daniel F.

Seattle, US
5.0/5

A real pleasure

One of the highlights of our trip to Manaus. The price is honest for what you get. We took loads of photos, the route hits all the right spots. The guide switched between languages effortlessly. Frequency between buses could be better at the later stops. I have already recommended it to two friends travelling next month.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Vinicius G.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Saímos encantados. A paisagem em Manaus não cabe numa foto. Comparei preços antes de reservar e essa era a melhor opção. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Manaus to Tabatinga by Boat

Important

Animals Or Pets Allowed
Public Transportation Nearby
Infants Must Sit On Laps
Passport Required
Not wheelchair accessible
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
A current valid passport is required on the day of travel
Not stroller accessible
Infant seats unavailable
• Dress code is smart casual
• A current valid passport is required on the day of travel
• Not recommended for participants with heart complaints or other serious medical conditions
• Not recommended for pregnant women

Times are subject to change due to local traffic conditions.

We confirm the place and time of the pick-up via whatsapp or phone call.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Manaus to Tabatinga by Boat in Manaus