Park Guell Guided Tour Skip-the-Line Ticket

1 / 14

Price per person

FromUSD $36

Description

There are some places in the world that you need to visit at least once. Park Güell is one of them. Discover the magic of the masterpiece with our Park Güell Tour. Experience the heavenly blend that Gaudí created: a perfect mix of nature and architecture. Take a walk together with an official guide in the language of your choice.
Few parks have a history as magnificent and unique as Park Güell. Seventeen hectares house a space where nature reigns alongside the impressive works of the genius Gaudí, such as the Salamander Staircase.
The Park Güell Tour allows you to explore all the most emblematic corners of the park: the Hypostyle Hall, the Nature Square, the Guard’s House, and the other spaces designed by the Catalan architect. What no one tells you, however, are the spectacular panoramic views that Park Güell offers of Barcelona. They are even better than you could ever imagine.
Aren’t you curious to discover why Park Güell keeps its original name in English? An official local guide will reveal its best-kept secrets.
Embark on this adventure at our meeting point: Carretera del Carmel, 23, near the 'TAXI' sign.

Includes

  • ✔️Entry To Park Güell
  • ✔️Fast-track Access
  • ✔️Guided Tour In Your Chosen Language
  • ✔️Official Local Guide
  • ✔️Free Time At The End Of The Tour To Continue Exploring The Park Güell
  • ✔️English

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Matias I.

La Plata, AR
5.0/5

Justo lo que buscábamos. El guía nos dio recomendaciones de dónde comer que resultaron buenísimas. Que venga con guía local oficial hace toda la diferencia. La atención previa a la reserva fue muy clara con todas nuestras dudas. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Fernanda A.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Ótimo atendimento

Terminamos o dia comentando como tinha sido bom. Mercado de Gaudí nos surpreendeu, não esperávamos algo assim. Nosso guia conduziu o grupo impecavelmente, ninguém ficou para trás. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Felipe Y.

Sao Paulo, BR
4.0/5

Bom passeio

Um bom passeio, sem ser inesquecível. Tiramos muitas fotos, o roteiro passa pelos lugares certos. A parada em Guia Local Oficial foi o que mais gostamos. Gostaria de um pouco mais de tempo na última parada. Recomendo, com as ressalvas que fiz.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Maxime U.

Marseille, FR
5.0/5

Just brilliant. We stayed on walking around Gaudí after dinner. Booking was straightforward and confirmation came through instantly. We would book again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Felipe G.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Sem palavras

Nada a reclamar, tudo saiu como estava descrito. O entrada para o Parque Güell é um acerto. Recomendo sem pensar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Javiera O.

Rancagua, CL
5.0/5

Muy buena atención

De lo mejor que hicimos en el viaje. Nos quedamos caminando por Parque Güell Yankee después de la cena. La ambientación te transporta, se nota el cuidado en los detalles. El guía respondió hasta las preguntas más raras con datos precisos. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Park Guell Guided Tour with Skip-the-Line Ticket

Important

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Park Guell Guided Tour Skip-the-Line Ticket in Barcelona