Panama Canal Eco Tour

1 / 3

Price per person

FromUSD $206

Description

Discover a rainforest that is now Gatun Lake. When the region was flooded to MAKE the lake, the animals took refuge in the mountains that are now islands.

You will visit the islands and bays of the area where you can see exotic birds, white-faced capuchin monkeys, howler monkeys, sloths, iguanas, and crocodiles, among other animals.

Includes

  • ✔️Land and water transportation
  • ✔️Soft drinks
  • ✔️Lunch box
  • ✔️Guide

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
24
4 stars
16
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5
Safety4.7

Josefa C.

Vina del Mar, CL
4.0/5

Bien, con detalles

Lo disfrutamos mucho, aunque hay cosas por mejorar. Correcto el guía, aunque el micrófono le fallaba cada tanto. Las fotos de Avista no le hacen justicia. El personal de tierra fue amable desde el primer contacto. Lo que no me gustó tanto fue la parada final, medio apurada.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Felipe R.

Medellin, CO
5.0/5

Una experiencia hermosa

Nos sorprendió para bien. El tiempo en Avista fue suficiente para disfrutarlo de verdad. Nos pasaron toda la información por mail el día anterior, muy claro. Muy buen guía, atento con todo el grupo y con paciencia infinita. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Micaela M.

La Plata, AR
5.0/5

Excelente

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. Que incluya refrescos te saca un problema de encima. Vale madrugar, el paisaje a esa hora es otra cosa. La caminata hasta Avista valió cada paso. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Felipe R.

Cartagena, CO
5.0/5

Simplemente perfecto. La caminata hasta Avista valió cada paso. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Ciudad De Panama.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Emiliano H.

Corrientes, AR
4.0/5

Vale la pena, con algunos detalles a pulir. Avista justifica el madrugón. Todo muy bien señalizado y con el personal atento. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. Hubiera preferido menos tiempo de traslado y más en el lugar. Buena opción, sobre todo si es tu primera visita.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Emma R.

Liverpool, GB
5.0/5

Pleasantly surprised. The pre booking support answered all our questions clearly. At Panama Canal Eco we just stood there in silence, taking it in. Ideal if you want a day out of the city. I would recommend this to anyone visiting Ciudad De Panama.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Discover how the ancient rainforest transformed into a unique ecosystem teeming with life.
  • Explore islands and bays formed after the lake's creation, now a natural refuge for exotic wildlife.
  • Spot sloths, iguanas, crocodiles, and a wide variety of other species.

Important

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Panama Canal Eco Tour in Panama City