Cuzamá Cenotes Tour

1 / 9

Price per person

FromUSD $178

Description

Venture on a captivating journey as you delve into the enchanting world of Yucatáns most beautiful cenotes, located within the renowned Ring of Cenotes.
This extraordinary semi-circular alignment of over 100 cenotes is believed to be linked to the impact of an asteroid that struck the Earth 65 million years ago, shaping the course of life on our planet and leaving behind a crater spanning 180 kilometers.
In the very place where this momentous event occurred, you will delve into the significance of cenotes in the Mayan civilization, their deep-rooted connection to the ecosystem, and the profound role they played in ancient Mayan culture. Come prepared to swim and snorkel in the crystal-clear and magical waters of these unique natural formations found nowhere OTHERWISE in the world. Immerse yourself in their awe-inspiring beauty and experience the serenity of their surroundings.
This tour will take you to the most famous and beautiful cenotes. First, be amazed by the Cascabel cenote. Then, feel the sacred energy of the Chaksikín cenote. After that, walk to the magical Xoch cenote. After exploring these mystical cenotes and enjoying ample time for swimming, you will indulge in a delicious lunch, savoring the flavors of the region, before returning to Mérida.
With round-trip transportation from your hotel, entrance fees to the cenotes, and lunch included, this tour ensures a seamless and immersive experience. Prepare to be captivated by the wonder of Yucatáns cenotes, where natural beauty and ancient history converge to MAKE a truly unforgettable adventure.

Includes

  • ✔️Hotel Pick-up And Drop-off
  • ✔️Certified Bilingual Guide
  • ✔️Lunch (a La Carte Menu)
  • ✔️Entrance To Cenote Site
  • ✔️Cenotes of Cuzamá Tour

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
21
4 stars
19
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5

Stephanie E.

Philadelphia, US
5.0/5

Delivers and more

Booked at the last minute and it was a great call. The food was delicious and the portions generous. We really enjoyed the Anillo de Cenotes part. Very tight on timings. Thank you for a great day out.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Felipe H.

Cali, CO
5.0/5

Nos encantó

Superó lo que esperábamos. Todo muy bien señalizado y con el personal atento. Buena selección de vinos, nos explicaron cada uno. Nos hubiera gustado más variedad en el menú principal. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Mérida.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Pedro G.

Curitiba, BR
4.0/5

Recomendo

Entrega o que promete. Não tínhamos ideia da história de Anel de Cenotes. Trocamos a data dois dias antes e não houve problema. O wifi que prometiam não funcionava. Tem o que melhorar, mas não me arrependo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Camille U.

Strasbourg, FR
4.0/5

A good pick if it is your first time in Mérida. A complete night out: you eat well and see a real show. The guide knew a lot, though it was sometimes hard to hear over the street noise. The included drinks were fairly basic. I would do it again anyway.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Brian Y.

Boston, US
5.0/5

A wonderful experience

Would do it again in a heartbeat. We loved the Mérida area. The pre booking support answered all our questions clearly. If we come back to Mérida, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Andrew X.

Los Angeles, US
4.0/5

Solid choice

We found it well run and correct. Yucatán's was the moment of the day. It costs more than going alone, but it saves you all the planning. The guide was fine, if not memorable. Great for a first visit to the city. Only gripe: the group was a bit larger than we expected. Sort those details and it is a ten.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Discover three of Yucatán's most beautiful cenotes within the mesmerizing Ring of Cenotes.
  • Learn about the fascinating origin theory behind the cenotes.
  • Explore the deep connection between the ancient Mayan civilization and cenotes.
  • Immerse yourself in crystal-clear waters, swim, and snorkel.
  • Indulge in a delicious lunch, savoring the flavors of Mérida.

Important

This tour is not recommended for pregnant women or people with back problems.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Cuzamá Cenotes Tour in Mérida