Island Tour by Buggy Shore Excursion

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $144

Description

Get ready for the adventure of a lifetime with our exhilarating buggy tour in beautiful Cozumel! Perfect for cruise passengers looking to escape the crowds, this experience promises to reveal the hidden treasures of Cozumel, making it a day you’ll never forget.
Hop into your very own buggy and set off on a thrilling journey through lush terrain and scenic coastal roads. Navigate your way to pristine, lesser-known beaches that locals cherish, leaving the tourist spots behind. Feel the wind in your hair and the excitement in your heart as you capture stunning photos of the island’s natural beauty and MAKE unforgettable memories splashing in the azure waters.
After your adventure, indulge in a slice of paradise at a Caribbean Beach, where you can take a stroll along powdery white sand, dive into the crystal-clear Caribbean waters for a refreshing swim, COMBINE a lively game of beach volleyball if youre feeling active, or simply sink into a lounge chair and soak up the stunning ocean views—the perfect beach moment to unwind after an action-packed morning!
After soaking up the sun at the beach, jump back in your buggy and cruise along Cozumel’s stunning coastal road toward the beloved Sky Reef. Before lunch, gear up for an unforgettable snorkeling adventure guided by a certified expert—dive straight from the shore into the crystal-clear turquoise waters and discover vibrant marine life and dazzling coral formations beneath the surface. Then, reward yourself with a mouthwatering Mexican lunch by the sea. Take your pick from sizzling chicken fajitas, fresh fish tacos, or cheesy quesadillas, all served with a breathtaking front-row view of the Caribbean.
Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to explore Cozumel like never before! Join us for a day filled with adventure, relaxation, and discovery. This isn’t just any tour; it’s an opportunity to immerse yourself in the island’s vibrant culture and breathtaking landscapes.

Includes

  • ✔️Round Transportation From Designated Locations
  • ✔️Professional Bilingual Guide
  • ✔️Buggy Rental
  • ✔️Snorkeling And Safety Equipment
  • ✔️Mexican Lunch
  • ✔️Free Time At A Beach Spot
  • ✔️Island Tour by Buggy

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
32
4 stars
8
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7
Safety4.6

Carlos T.

Monterrey, MX
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. Volvimos a Caribbean Beach al día siguiente por nuestra cuenta. Sacamos muchísimas fotos, el recorrido pasa por los lugares justos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Camila H.

Recife, BR
5.0/5

Cumpre e sobra

Excelente do início ao fim. Tudo pontual e bem organizado. Pegamos um guia excelente, cheio de histórias e bom humor. A região de Caribbean Beach à noite é outra coisa. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Sebastian I.

Santiago, CL
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Lo volvería a hacer sin dudarlo. Muy buen guía, atento con todo el grupo y con paciencia infinita. El grupo no era enorme, lo que hizo todo más cómodo. Si están por Cozumel, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Camilo H.

Bogota, CO
5.0/5

Muy contentos con la elección. Las fotos de Cozumelâs no le hacen justicia. Nos tocó un guía excelente, con mucha data y buen humor. Lo único: el grupo era un poco más grande de lo que esperábamos. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Nuria R.

Valencia, ES
5.0/5

Impecable, no le encuentro un pero. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. El detalle de guía profesional bilingüe suma bastante. El recorrido está bien pensado, no se repite ni da vueltas de más. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Danielle E.

Austin, US
5.0/5

Would repeat in a heartbeat

Faultless, honestly. We really enjoyed the Caribbean Beach part. The show started right on time. Excellent guide with a deep knowledge of the local history. Compared with doing it yourself, it works out well. If only every tour were run like this.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • Drive your buggy through Cozumelâs stunning landscapes.
  • Discover serene, lesser-known beaches away from tourist crowds.
  • Immerse yourself in the local culture by visiting charming spots.
  • Relax at the white sands of a paradisiacal Caribbean Beach.
  • Enhance your adventure with the opportunity to snorkel and explore.

Important

Restrictions:
- Travelers with severe medical conditions, back or neck problems, heart or respiratory conditions, or recent surgeries.
- Not permitted for children under 7 years or pregnant women.
- All drivers must have a valid drivers license and be at least 16 years old.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Island Tour by Buggy Shore Excursion in Cozumel