Niagara Express, Maid of the Mist & Trolley

1 / 9

Price per person

FromUSD $143

Description

Kickstart your Niagara Falls USA experience on this short yet unforgettable express tour.
Begin with a guided stroll through the oldest state park in America, where your local guide brings to life the powerful geology, dramatic history, and daring stunts that shaped Niagara's legend.
Next, board the iconic Maid of the Mist for an exhilarating journey into the heart of Horseshoe Fallsâfeel the thunder, soak in the mist, and capture awe-inspiring views.
Your tour also includes access to the Niagara Falls Observation Tower and a hop-on, hop-off Scenic Trolley pass so you can explore Goat Island, Luna Island, and more at your own pace.
Want to level up your adventure? Add a thrilling walk beneath Bridal Veil Falls at Cave of the Winds OR soar above it all with the Fallsview Balloon RideâNiagaras only aerial experience.
Perfect for curious travelers with limited time who want maximum wow-factor in one powerful package.
Enjoy a guided 20-minute stroll through Niagara Falls State Park, the oldest state park in the U.S.

Includes

  • ✔️20-minute guided walking tour through Niagara Falls State Park
  • ✔️Admission to Maid of the Mist boat ride
  • ✔️Observation Tower access
  • ✔️Niagara Scenic Trolley Pass
  • ✔️Add-on ticket if option selected
  • ✔️Tour + Cave of the Winds

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Brian B.

Phoenix, US
5.0/5

Delivers and more

We picked it from the photos and it was even better in person. The stop at Niagara Falls was our favourite. It helped us decide where to go back to later in the week. Suitable for any age.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Tobias T.

Hamburg, DE
4.0/5

Does what it says on the tin. The guide was fine, though the microphone kept cutting out. Maid of the Mist was a surprise, it was not on our list. Some stops need more shade while you wait. Worth it, knowing the above.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Sara T.

Verona, IT
4.0/5

Good experience

Came away with a good impression. Very friendly guide, though the group was large and they could not reach everyone. Nice touch including add-on ticket if option selected. The stretch in the van feels long. Worth it, knowing the above.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Felipe E.

Antofagasta, CL
5.0/5

Mejor de lo que esperaba

Justo lo que buscábamos. Se ve que el guía elige bien qué contar, nunca se hizo pesado. El lugar en Niágara Barcelona tiene una ambientación hermosa. La organización se notó, cero improvisación. De lo mejor que contratamos por internet.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Agustina Q.

Mendoza, AR
4.0/5

Buena opción

Cumplió, aunque esperaba un poco más por el precio. Que venga con acceso a la Torre de Observación es un gran plus. Todo el trámite fue digital, no tuvimos que imprimir nada. Faltaba información sobre qué atracciones estaban en mantenimiento. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Victoria H.

Salto, UY
4.0/5

Lo disfrutamos mucho, aunque hay cosas por mejorar. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. Que venga con entrada al paseo en barco Maid of the Mist hace toda la diferencia. Le pondría un pero al tiempo libre, se sintió corto en algunas paradas. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Niagara Falls Express Tour, Maid of the Mist and Trolley Tickets OTA

Important

Animals or pets allowed
Public transportation nearby
Not wheelchair accessible
Not stroller accessible
Infants must not sit on laps
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not recommended for people with heart conditions

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

120 Old Main St, 120 Old Main St

Tour Location

Niagara Express, Maid of the Mist & Trolley in Niagara Falls (USA)