Golden Horn Tour

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $92

Description

To embrace sharp harmony and historic curiosities in the most sacred site of Istanbul!
Eyüp Sultan Mosque and his Tomb are the most sacred sites in Istanbul after Mecca and Jerusalem where thousands of faithful people visit everday.
Eyüp El-Ensari was the flagbearer of Prophet Mohammed and died here during the Arabic siege of the city in the 7th century. The old trees, pigeons, praying believers and the visiting crowd MAKE a mystical and colorful atmosphere around the mosque.
Cable car to Pierre Loti Coffee House among the green which is located on a hill with beautiful trees where you can enjoy the wonderful panorama of the Golden Horn.
Bird' s eye view of the Golden Horn with the cable car while climbing to the café, 550 beeline meters in 115 seconds. The coffee house takes its name from Pierre Loti, the French author and poet who was very fond of Istanbul and wrote as he sat in this coffee house enjoying the view.
Miniatürk, a story land, the most influencing open field miniature park exhibiting scaled models of the most known masterpieces which MAKE a fairy tale environment of Istanbul, Anatolia and the former Ottoman territories. It reflects the revival of Turkish culture and history in all its magnificence. Countless human figure models situated throughout the park such as a railroad worker, Muslims in a mosque courtyard, Jews praying in a synagogue, flower seller etc., portray the lifestyle of the society through ages.
You will mostly enjoy the colorful shopping center where you may find the best souvenirs from Istanbul.

Includes

  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers
  • ✔️Entrance Fees
  • ✔️Spanish Tour Guide

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
24
4 stars
16
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5

Rocio W.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Estambul. El paso por Vehículos fue rápido y directo. Después de un vuelo largo, esto es exactamente lo que querés. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Diego R.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. Se respetó al minuto el horario de regreso. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Nos dejaron en Personal sin ninguna cuerno de Oro de más. El chofer manejó con mucho cuidado todo el trayecto. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Paula G.

Paysandu, UY
5.0/5

Volvería a hacerlo

Se pasó volando y nos quedamos con ganas de más. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Las fotos de Cuerno de Oro Frade no le hacen justicia. El guía manejaba los dos idiomas del grupo sin problema. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Rodrigo I.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom, perto de ser excelente. Bem mais prático que comprar na porta. Reserve tempo para Estambul International Autodrome, vale a pena. A comida lá dentro é caríssima, melhor levar algo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Danielle T.

Seattle, US
4.0/5

Very good

Does what it says on the tin. The guide leaned on a script quite a bit, but explained things well. I wanted more time at Estambul CityPASS. The pre booking support answered all our questions clearly. The only miss was no water available, especially in that heat. Still recommended.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Pablo Y.

Parana, AR
5.0/5

Una experiencia hermosa

Muy contentos con la elección. El guía respondió hasta las preguntas más raras con datos precisos. La parada en Cuerno de Oro fue lo que más nos gustó. Solo por Estambul vale la pena el paseo. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. Todo el trámite fue digital, no tuvimos que imprimir nada.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Eyüp Sultan Mosque and Tomb
  • Pierre Loti Coffee House
  • Miniatürk

Important

Please note that there are some hotels in the city that are not included in our pickup routes. If your hotel is not included, we will contact you to inform you of the closest pick up location. We ask that you wait for the guide in the lobby of the hotel indicated.

This tour will FINAL at the Sultanahmet Center.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Golden Horn Tour in Istanbul