A Day in a Princes Islands

1 / 5

Price per person

FromUSD $62

Description

Cruise in the Marmara Sea to Princes' Islands by boat. Stop at Buyukada, the popular summer resort with pinewood scenery and wooden mansions, once the pleasure island of Byzantine Princes.
Tour of the island by horse-drawn carriages before lunch at a fish restaurant.
Also viewed during the tour from the sea: Topkapi Palace, Leander's Tower and the Port of Istanbul.

Includes

  • ✔️Round Trip Transfers from/to Central Hotels
  • ✔️Tour Guide in Spanish
  • ✔️Transportation with A/C Vehicles
  • ✔️Ferry Tickets

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Camila G.

Parana, AR
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Nos sorprendió para bien. Fuimos con chicos y aguantaron perfecto el recorrido. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Islas Príncipe para sacar fotos tranquilos. Una experiencia que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Santiago O.

Neuquen, AR
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Justo lo que buscábamos. El detalle de guía en español suma bastante. La parada en Estambul CityPASS fue lo que más nos gustó. Una experiencia que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Carolina C.

Brasilia, BR
4.0/5

Cumpre o que promete

Muito boa experiência no geral. Pagamos bem menos que outras opções e a experiência foi igualmente boa. Adoramos a região de Ilhas Príncipes. A frequência entre os ônibus poderia ser melhor nas últimas paradas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Sophie W.

Cardiff, GB
4.0/5

I would do it again, though I would change a couple of things. It helped us decide where to go back to later in the week. Our guide was lovely, though a bit rushed on some explanations. The tour Guide in Spanish detail adds a lot. A printed map was missing, everything relied on the phone. I would do it again anyway.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Federico C.

Montevideo, UY
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. Que incluya traslado en vehículos con aire acondicionado te saca un problema de encima. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Martin X.

Montevideo, UY
4.0/5

Buena elección

Buena elección si es tu primera vez en Estambul. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Se hizo un poco largo en la parte del medio. Lo recomiendo, con las aclaraciones que hice.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Cruise Across Marmara Sea
  • Buyukada and Leander's Tower
  • Horse Drawn Carriage Ride

Important

Please note that there are some hotels in the city that are not included in our pickup routes. If your hotel is not included, we will contact you to inform you of the closest pick up location. We ask that you wait for the guide in the lobby of the hotel indicated.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

A Day in a Princes Islands in Istanbul