Coffee Farm, Filandia, Cocora and Salento

1 / 5

Price per person

FromUSD $139

Description

Legendary Quindío: Giants, Colors, and the Soul of Coffee!

Prepare for an epic journey through the heart of Colombia. It's not just a tour; it's a sensory immersion in landscapes that seem straight out of a dream. Filandia: A Burst of Color. We begin on the Street of Frozen Time. Let yourself be seduced by the charm of the Paisa colonial architecture, where white facades and balconies of vibrant colors tell the living history of our culture. Every corner is a picture-perfect postcard! Cocora Valley: Among Giants. Feel the adrenaline rush as you enter the imposing Cocora Valley. You'll be breathless observing the verdant landscape of Wax Palms, the tallest in the world and a national pride, rising majestically toward the sky through the Andean mist. Salento: The Heart Beats Here. Let yourself be enveloped by the magnetic energy of Salento, the oldest and most legendary town in Quindío. Lose yourself among its artisan shops and let yourself be swept away by the bustle of its main square, watched over by iconic Willys Jeeps. It's the bohemian soul of the region, where every corner breathes history and the traditional architecture of the Paisa region reaches its fullest expression. The Coffee Ritual. We end on a high note at an authentic coffee farm. Guided by a local expert, experience the process of making Arabica coffee, the smoothest in the world. From the field to the cup, you'll discover the secret behind the bean that has captivated the planet. Experience the essence of the Coffee Region! We take care of all the transportation; you just bring your senses, ready for adventure.

Includes

  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers
  • ✔️Guided tour
  • ✔️Pick up at the hotel and return to the hotel
  • ✔️Visits to the villages of Filandia and Salento
  • ✔️Entrance ticket to the Coffee Farm
  • ✔️Coffee cultivation experience

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Melissa A.

Minneapolis, US
4.0/5

Positive overall

Good value for money. Very friendly guide, though the group was large and they could not reach everyone. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. Some stops need more shade while you wait. Sort those details and it is a ten.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Priscila G.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Faria de novo sem pensar duas vezes. Passar por Tempo Parou já valeu o tour todo. Fiquei com vontade de mais tempo em Paisa. Muito bom que incluía bilhete de entrada para a Fazenda de Café. Ficou um pouco longo na parte do meio. Não pense duas vezes, reserve.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Felipe M.

Medellin, CO
4.0/5

Nos gustó

Vale la pena, con algunos detalles a pulir. Valle del Cocora nos voló la cabeza, no esperábamos algo así. Se puede hacer tranquilo sin estar en estado físico. Algunas paradas necesitan más sombra para esperar. Recomendable en general.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Ivan S.

Murcia, ES
5.0/5

Muy buena atención

Justo lo que buscábamos. Nos avisaron de un cambio de horario con tiempo suficiente. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Muy bueno que incluyera ticket de entrada a Finca de Café. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Emma M.

Lille, FR
5.0/5

Cannot recommend enough

Highly recommended, no reservations. Punctual and smooth, no hiccups. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. If we come back to Armenia, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Camila R.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Muito bem organizado

Foi o melhor dia da nossa viagem a Armenia. O guia contava histórias que não estão em nenhum guia de viagem. Das melhores coisas que contratamos pela internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Giants that Touch the Sky: Be amazed by the majesty of the Wax Palms in the Cocora Valley. You'll stand before Colombia's national tree in the most iconic landscape of the Andes.
  • O Segredo do Grão à Xícara: Diferentemente de outros passeios, levamos você a uma autêntica fazenda de café. Vivencie uma imersão completa com um produtor local e descubra por que nosso café Arábica é o mais suave do mundo. Uma experiência sensorial que poucos oferecem!
  • Filandia: A Treasure of Color: Walk along the famous "Time Stopped" street. Capture the colonial architecture of the Paisa region at its finest, with white facades and bursts of color that are a photographer's dream.
  • Salento and its Local Energy: Feel the pulse of the "father town" of Quindío. Explore its main square, surrounded by traditional Willys Jeeps and the vibrant atmosphere of the region.
  • Private Comfort: Relax with door-to-door transportation from your hotel. We take care of the logistics so you can simply enjoy the scenery.

Important

The pick up is at the hotel.
Please note that some hotels in the city are not included in our pick up itinerary. In AFFAIR your hotel is not included in our pick up itinerary, we will contact you to indicate the closest hotel to which you will have to come for us to pick you up.
You should wait for your guide in the indicated hotel lobby.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Coffee Farm, Filandia, Cocora and Salento in Armenia