El Rodeo, Las Juntas & Pirquitas, English

1 / 6

Price per person

FromARS $263.915

Description

Experience an unforgettable day exploring Catamarca's most enchanting landscapes.
The tour invites you to discover the tranquility of Villa El Rodeo and Las Juntas, two mountain gems surrounded by green valleys and fresh air. Climb the majestic Cuesta de El Rodeo, more than 1,800 meters above sea level, offering breathtaking panoramic views.
Visit the Inti Watana, the Cristo de Baduna, and the mystical Quebrada de los Encantos, settings charged with energy and natural beauty. The tour continues through the picturesque Villa de la Puerta and culminates in front of the imposing Las Pirquitas Dam, a reflecting pool surrounded by mountains that reflects the purest essence of the Catamarcan landscape.

Includes

  • ✔️Tourist guide in English
  • ✔️Roundtrip transfers to your hotel in San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca
  • ✔️Tasting costs at each Winery

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
ARS $0 × 1
ARS $0
Price per Childs
ARS $0 × 0
ARS $0
Price per Infants
ARS $0 × 0
ARS $0
Total
ARS $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.3

Antonella P.

Rosario, AR
5.0/5

Lo elegimos por las fotos y resultó incluso mejor en persona. Solo por Quebrada vale la pena el paseo. Excelente guía, con muchísimo conocimiento de la historia del lugar. La parada en Encantos fue lo que más nos gustó. Nos sirvió para decidir a dónde volver el resto de la semana. Cinco estrellas bien merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Sofia F.

Bahia Blanca, AR
4.0/5

Vale la pena

Nos gustó bastante, con un par de detalles menores. Solo por Puerta vale la pena el paseo. Cambiamos la fecha dos días antes y no hubo ningún problema. La frecuencia entre unidades podría ser mejor en las paradas del final. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Francesca G.

Venice, IT
5.0/5

Very well organised

We spent the evening talking about how good it had been. Our guide was warm and took time to chat with everyone. If we come back to San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ignacio V.

Valparaiso, CL
4.0/5

Muy bueno

Buena experiencia, con un detalle que conviene saber antes. El ritmo era cómodo, ni corriendo ni aburrido. Correcto el guía, aunque el micrófono le fallaba cada tanto. El horario de regreso se estiró casi una hora más de lo previsto. Nada grave, pero vale saberlo antes de reservar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 3.0

Ignacio T.

Temuco, CL
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Cumplió con todo lo que prometía y un poco más. Cristo de Baduna fue una sorpresa, no estaba en nuestros planes. El guía nos dio recomendaciones de dónde comer que resultaron buenísimas. El único punto flojo fue el aire acondicionado, que no daba abasto. Si volvemos a San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, lo repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Cristobal F.

Temuco, CL
4.0/5

Correcto

Contentos con la experiencia, aunque no todo fue perfecto. Se respetó al minuto el horario de regreso. El guía cumplió, sin ser memorable. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron. Vale la pena, sabiendo lo anterior.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • High-altitude landscapes: Enjoy breathtaking views from Cuesta de El Rodeo, more than 1,800 meters above sea level
  • Nature and energy: Visit unique places like the Inti Watana, the Cristo de Baduna, and the magical Quebrada de los Encantos
  • Unforgettable scenic route: Tour Villa El Rodeo, Las Juntas, Villa de la Puerta, and the Las Pirquitas Dam, surrounded by mountains and tranquility

Important

Some hotels in the city are not included in our pickup itinerary. If this is the case, we will contact you to indicate the closest hotel to which you should go so that we can pick you up for the excursion. You must wait for your guide in the lobby of the indicated hotel.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

El Rodeo, Las Juntas & Pirquitas, English in San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca