Dolphin Watch and Snorkeling in Key West

1 / 7

Price per person

FromUSD $100

Description

Discover dolphins and vibrant reefs on Key West’s top eco-friendly dolphin & snorkeling catamaran tour

Join an eco-certified Key West catamaran for a 3-hour dolphin watching and snorkeling tour in the Florida Keys National Marine Sanctuary. Spot wild dolphins, swim above colorful coral reefs, and enjoy expert guidance with all gear provided. Complimentary drinks make this the perfect Key West ocean adventure

Set sail on an unforgettable Key West dolphin and snorkeling adventure aboard an eco-friendly catamaran. Cruise through turquoise waters to the natural playground of wild dolphins, where you’ll have the chance to watch these incredible creatures in their natural habitat.

Next, your crew will guide you to one of Key West’s vibrant coral reef sites, teeming with tropical fish and marine life. With all snorkeling gear included, plus helpful tips from experienced guides, both beginners and seasoned snorkelers will feel at home in the water. Between stops, relax on deck, feel the warm ocean breeze, and enjoy complimentary refreshments as you take in panoramic views of the Florida Keys coastline.

This Key West dolphin watch and snorkeling tour is perfect for families, couples, and ocean lovers looking for an eco-conscious way to explore the area’s natural wonders.

Includes

  • ✔️3 hour dolphin watch eco-tour
  • ✔️Backcountry snorkeling & Gear
  • ✔️Complimentary Beverages and Sunscreen
  • ✔️Language: english

Excludes

  • ✖️Hotel pick-up and drop-off
Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
21
4 stars
19
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5
Safety4.5

Leandro B.

Buenos Aires, AR
4.0/5

Muy bueno

Buena elección si es tu primera vez en Miami. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. Correcto el guía, aunque el micrófono le fallaba cada tanto. Nos hubiera gustado saber antes que había que caminar bastante.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Larissa R.

Manaus, BR
5.0/5

Impecável, não tenho nenhuma ressalva. O ponto de encontro estava bem indicado e fácil de achar. Muito bom que incluía mergulho com snorkel e equipamentos em áreas remotas Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Sara X.

Milan, IT
4.0/5

Good value

Good value for money. The language: english was well thought out. We were speechless at Key West River. We messaged them on WhatsApp with a question and got an answer in minutes. The one downside was the wait at the start, we left about twenty minutes late. Sort those details and it is a ten.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Gustavo A.

Belo Horizonte, BR
5.0/5

Impecável, não tenho nenhuma ressalva. Não é o mais barato, mas se justifica. A organização era visível, nada improvisado. Se voltarmos a Miami, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Andrew Q.

Dallas, US
5.0/5

Best day of our stay in Miami. We had enough time at Key West to take photos without rushing. Everything ran on time and was well organised. One of the best things we have booked online.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Fernanda D.

Santiago, CL
5.0/5

Mejor de lo que esperaba

Justo lo que buscábamos. Key West fue una sorpresa, no estaba en nuestros planes. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. La parada en Miami fue lo que más nos gustó. La organización se notó, cero improvisación. Que venga con snorkel en zonas rurales y equipo hace toda la diferencia. En hora pico el tránsito estira bastante el recorrido. Totalmente recomendado.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Unforgettable Dolphin Encounter
  • Enjoy an amazing catamaran ride through Key West blue waters

Important

All participants must be able to swim.

Children allowed under parent/guardian responsibility.

Please bring sunscreen, a towel and bathing suit.

The Boat departure is subject to good weather conditions.

Complimentary beverages after the snorkeling include soft drinks, Margaritas, wine and beer

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

If you choose the option without transfers, you should go to Historic Seaport: 200 Elizabeth St., Key West Located on the corner of Greene St. and Elizabeth St. next to The Conch Republic Seafood Company.

Check-In: 8:30am, 12:00pm and *4:30pm
Departs: 9:00am, 12:30pm and *5:00pm

Tour Location

Dolphin Watch and Snorkeling in Key West in Miami