1 round Ho Chi Minh City Tour - Night Tour

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $11

Description

The bus will go around the city without stopping. This tour allows tourists to discover Ho Chi Minh City at night by passing through many streets and the most attractive places such as Notre Dame Cathedral, Central Post Office, the Zoo, Ba Son Bridge, War Remnants Museum, 23/9 Park, Western Town, Ben Thanh Market, observing the City’s panorama from the Skydeck at Bitexco Financial Tower, Bach Dang Pier, Saigon River, City Hall, Opera House, Nguyen Hue Walking Street, …

Includes

  • ✔️City tour bus ticket valid for one round
  • ✔️City map, drinking water (20-litre bottle) and free wifi on board
  • ✔️Conical hat and raincoat available for sunny and rainy days
  • ✔️Insurance on bus

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Raul R.

Murcia, ES
5.0/5

Increíble día

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Ho Chi Ming / Saigon. El guía nos dio recomendaciones de dónde comer que resultaron buenísimas. Gracias por el día que nos hicieron pasar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Belen O.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Nos sorprendió para bien. No esperaba que incluyera plano de la ciudad, agua potable (botella de 20 litros) y wifi gratuito a bordo, un plus. Buena logística, se ve que lo hacen todos los días. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Emiliano N.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Un placer

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. Nos tocó un guía excelente, con mucha data y buen humor. Lo de Ho Chi Ming / Saigon fue el momento del día. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Juliana B.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
5.0/5

Repetiria sem pensar

Uma das melhores coisas que fizemos em Ho Chi Ming / Saigon. O motorista foi contando o que era cada coisa até Catedral de Notre Dame. Trocamos a data dois dias antes e não houve problema. Já recomendei para dois amigos que viajam no mês que vem.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ximena D.

Merida, MX
5.0/5

Muy recomendable, sin vueltas. El guía fue un capítulo aparte: sabía muchísimo y contestó todas nuestras preguntas. Si volvemos a Ho Chi Ming / Saigon, lo repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Javiera T.

Rancagua, CL
5.0/5

Muy recomendable

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Me quedé con las ganas de más tiempo en Ho Chi Minh City Tour. De lo mejor que contratamos por internet.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Visit beautiful Saigon City by night on an open-top double-decker bus.
  • See the top 20 attractions, including City Hall, Notre Dame Cathedral, Central Post Office, Ba Son Bridge, Bitexco Financial Tower, Bach Dang Wharf, and the Majestic Hotel

Important

- All buses depart and FINAL at the starting point. This is a non-stop bus tour, not for hop-on hop-off. You have access 1 time during the pass capacity. If you get off the bus, you are unable to get on again.
- No audio guide or headphones provided by default. Earphones can be requested from staff
- Children must be accompanied by an adult at all times.
booking voucher (Smartphone/ Printed) to bus staff on board.
- Check-in: 15 minutes in advance to the departure time. In AFFAIR of not arriving on time, please wait for further arrangements from the staff.
- Ear phones are available, or you are welcome to use your own ones.
- Google map bus stop and route: Ho Chi Minh city tour - night and midnight tour: https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=1v4a4P_58-1P0A2EmnykTq1zKNtWRgBE&usp=sharing
- Tours operate in all weather, rain or shine. Full refunds due to weather will not be granted unless the service is suspended as a result of weather. In AFFAIR of heavy rain, the tour will still operate, but passengers who choose not to participate will be offered a reschedule. If passengers are still unable to do the activity, a partial refund will be processed.
- While we strive to ensure a smooth and regular service, bus schedules may be delayed, reduced in frequency, or have routes changed suddenly due to traffic congestion, weather conditions, road closures during holidays and festivals, and other unforeseen circumstances. Your understanding is appreciated.
- In an effort to minimize plastic waste, contributing to a more sustainable and eco-friendly experience, the operator will supply a pour 20-liter water container. Kindly bring your own reusable bottle to refill. We also provide paper cups for your use.
- Smoking, pets: not allowed on board

- OPERATING TIME: 16h00 - 22h30
- FREQUENCY: every 30 minutes

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 72 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 72 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Starting bus stop at 92 - 96 Nguyen Hue Street.

Tour Location

1 round Ho Chi Minh City Tour - Night Tour in Ho Chi Minh City