Lázaro Galdiano Museum with Audio Tour

1 / 3

Price per person

FromUSD $27

Description

Experience the Lázaro Galdiano Museum at your own pace with a pre-booked e-ticket and audio tour on your smartphone.

Receive your ticket by email, download the app and the audio tour on your phone, prior to your visit, and travel back in time to experience the glory of the Lázaro Galdiano Museum, hosting the Iberian peninsula’s treasures from prehistory till the modern times.

Put on your headphones and discover the museums history through the power of storytelling and learn historical information and uncommon stories and anecdotes from the ancient times till the marveling present of the city and its famous Museum. Tour’s content is the result of in-depth research, squeezed into brief original stories that will make your visit both engaging and informative. The audio tour can be used repeatedly and anytime, before or after your visit.

This is an unmissable opportunity to gain valuable insights into the Lázaro Galdiano Museum and follow the thread back to the Iberian peninsula’s mysterious past.

Includes

  • ✔️Adult entry ticket to the Lázaro Galdiano Museum
  • ✔️Self-guided audio tour on your smartphone (Android & iOS)
  • ✔️An activation link to access your audio tour
  • ✔️Offline content (text, audio narration and maps) to avoid roaming charges

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Melissa J.

Portland, US
5.0/5

Best day of our stay in Madrid. You could tell it was properly organised. Our guide was the highlight: incredibly knowledgeable and happy to answer anything.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Renata A.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Achamos correto e bem organizado. O guia cumpriu o papel, sem ser marcante. A caminhada até Triptych of Johannes Hispalensis valeu cada passo. Um dia inteiro ao ar livre que passa voando. Minha única reclamação é que não avisaram da quantidade de escadas. Com esses detalhes ajustados seria nota 10.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Eduardo D.

Guadalajara, MX
5.0/5

Imperdible

No podría haber salido mejor. Nos dejaron en Wilderness sin ninguna vuelta de más. La coordinación fue puntual y todo estuvo organizado. Una experiencia que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Jorge L.

Cancun, MX
5.0/5

Cumple y sobra

Una experiencia redonda. El guía manejaba los dos idiomas del grupo sin problema. El contenido offline (texto, narración de audio y mapas) para evitar cargos por roaming vale por sí solo. Faltaba un mapa impreso, todo dependía del celular. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Tomas G.

Buenos Aires, AR
4.0/5

Buena elección

Contentos con la experiencia, aunque no todo fue perfecto. El servicio fue atento sin ser invasivo. El paso por El Greco Honolulu nos gustó mucho. Lo único mejorable fue la espera al inicio, arrancamos unos veinte minutos tarde. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Felipe S.

Rancagua, CL
5.0/5

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Todo muy bien señalizado y con el personal atento. Nos tocó un día despejado en Triptych of Johannes Hispalensis y fue una suerte enorme. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Enjoy a hassle-free visit with an entry e-ticket for the Lázaro Galdiano Museum
  • Discover Miguel Jacinto Meléndez’s Immaculate Conception, Goya’s Aquelarre and Hieronymus Bosch’s St John the Baptist in the Wilderness
  • Marvel at the Triptych of Johannes Hispalensis, the portrait of Lady Sondes and El Greco’s St Francis in ecstasy

Important

This is a combination of a downloadable self-guided audio tour for your smartphone (accessible through our app) and an entry ticket for the Lázaro Galdiano Museum.
No live guide or meeting point provided.
After booking, you will receive an email with further instructions on how to access and download your audio tour. Please check your email spam folder as well.
The course of the visit may be modified and special restrictions may be imposed. The visitors must always adhere to the guidelines of the site.
Book per device to be used, not per participant.
An Android (version 5.0 and later) or iOS smartphone is required. The audio tour is not compatible with Windows Phones, iPhone 5/5C or older, iPod Touch 5th generation or older, iPad 4th generation or older, iPad Mini 1st generation.
You will need storage space on your phone (200-300MB)
Free and reduced admission tickets can only be acquired at the ticket booth on-site.
Entrance to the Lázaro Galdiano Museum is free for children under 7 years of age accompanied by an adult.
The Lázaro Galdiano Museum is accessible for people with limited mobility.

The Museum is open between 09.30 - 15.00

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

C. de Serrano, 122, Salamanca, 28006 Madrid, Spain
The easiest way to get there is by metro on Line 5: Rubén Darío stop (Castellana exit).

Tour Location

Lázaro Galdiano Museum with Audio Tour in Madrid